Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 205/55 R16 91H 4PR

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£79.12
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nexen WINGUARD SNOW G WH2 205/55 R16 91H Tyres d019a5be-4535-48de-959b-86aada5bed85
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.310000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Product line: WINGUARD SNOW G WH2; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 430222; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£78.49
£80.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 2326557
Excellent Driving Performance on Snow Key Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow Excellent Aquaplaning Performance Improved Snow Traction Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow 3D sipe provides excellent edge performance on dry, snowy or icy roads, while maintaining block stiffness to deliver improved handling and braking performance. Excellent Aquaplaning Performance V-Shaped Lateral Groove Design. V-shaped groove enables improved drainage performance on wet roads (connected grooves). Performance Enhancing Compounds Improve Driving in Wet and Snow Conditions. Tread performance improved in wet and snow through the nano dispersion of functionalized polymers and silica. Improved Snow Traction Performance Blocks Increased by 20%. Grip performance on snowy road improved thanks to 20% increase in the number of blocks to deliver better traction performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£79.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

More from Nexen Tire

Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82T
£56.99
Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88H
£69.15
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88HCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92H
£92.14
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81T
£48.85
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84H
£54.49
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84HCompare 4 Prices
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
£68.48
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84HCompare 2 Prices
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PR
£58.72
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PRCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XL
£78.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Alpin A4 185/60 R14 82T
£78.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 205/55 R16 91H
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Semperit Speed-Grip 5 215/65 R16 102H XL
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 205/55 R16 94V XL
£79.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS2 W452 205/65 R15 94T
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 225/45 R17 91H
£77.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 205/55 R16 91H 4PR
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£79.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel