Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 185/65 R15 88H

• Winter tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : C
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£89.50
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 185/65 R15 88H Tyres 245b698c-3fc1-4623-8a76-401ab13eff46
Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 88; Load index: 88; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.870000; Tyre sizes: 185-65-15; Product line: Winguard Snow G WH2; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 430255; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£88.99
£90.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 16613554
Excellent Driving Performance on Snow Key Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow Excellent Aquaplaning Performance Improved Snow Traction Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow 3D sipe provides excellent edge performance on dry, snowy or icy roads, while maintaining block stiffness to deliver improved handling and braking performance. Excellent Aquaplaning Performance V-Shaped Lateral Groove Design. V-shaped groove enables improved drainage performance on wet roads (connected grooves). Performance Enhancing Compounds Improve Driving in Wet and Snow Conditions. Tread performance improved in wet and snow through the nano dispersion of functionalized polymers and silica. Improved Snow Traction Performance Blocks Increased by 20%. Grip performance on snowy road improved thanks to 20% increase in the number of blocks to deliver better traction performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£89.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :C
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:71 dB

More from Nexen Tire

Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82T
£56.99
Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88H
£69.15
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88HCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92H
£92.14
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92HCompare 2 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81T
£48.85
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84H
£54.49
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84HCompare 4 Prices
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
£68.48
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84HCompare 2 Prices
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PR
£58.72
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PRCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 175/65 R13 80T
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 205/60 R16 96H XL
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich G-Force Winter2 195/55 R16 91H XL
£93.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 205/55 R16 94H XL
£88.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 225/50 R17 98V XL
£89.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toyo Observe S944 185/65 R15 92H XL
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
General Snow Grabber Plus 215/65 R16 98H
£88.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Semperit Speed-Grip 5 225/50 R17 98V XL FR
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 185/65 R15 88T 4PR
£88.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 185/65 R15 88H
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£89.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel