Toyo Observe S944 185/65 R15 92H XL

• Winter tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): E
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£85.18
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Toyo Observe S944 185/65 R15 92H Tyres fa094087-53dc-4f18-993b-6dca845ebf9f
Product line: Observe S944; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : E; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 7.800000; Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 92; Load index: 92; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 185-65-15; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 599819; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£84.49
£86.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Toyo Observe S944 6660115
Observe S944 is the latest tire to benefit from Nano Balance Technology. All-new materials, construction and compounds combine to offer safe, comfortable driving which can still be enjoyed when the weather turns cooler. Snow performance Shorter braking distance and enhanced handling stability in winter weather conditions Wet performance New compound provides good braking performance on wet roads Directional Tread Design Good balance between drainage and traction performance Traction Sipe Improves snow traction Connected tread block Improves stability and cornering
2-4 working days
prodImage
£85.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):E
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:70 dB

More from Toyo Tires

Toyo Proxes TR1 225/55 R17 97W XL
£98.61
Toyo Proxes TR1 225/55 R17 97W XLCompare 1 Prices
Toyo Celsius 205/55 R16 91H
£69.23
Toyo Celsius 205/55 R16 91HCompare 4 Prices
Toyo Proxes TR1 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£141.00
Toyo Proxes TR1 225/45 R17 94Y XLCompare 1 Prices
Toyo Proxes CF2 185/65 R15 88H
£67.34
Toyo Proxes CF2 185/65 R15 88HCompare 2 Prices
Toyo Proxes ST III 285/35 R22 106W XL
£189.08
Toyo Proxes ST III 285/35 R22 106W XLCompare 1 Prices
Toyo Celsius 185/60 R14 82H
£71.21
Toyo Celsius 185/60 R14 82HCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BFGoodrich g-Force 2 205/55 R16 91H
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Alpin 6 195/60 R15 88T
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Alpin A4 175/65 R15 84T
£77.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport 5 205/60 R16 92H
£84.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 165/65 R15 81T
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Response 2 185/60 R15 88T XL
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Semperit Speed-Grip 5 215/65 R16 102H XL
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 205/60 R16 92H
£84.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 165/80 R13 83T
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
255/40 R 18 V, M+S
£84.94
Compare Prices
22 offers
Toyo Observe S944 185/65 R15 92H XL
prodImage
£84.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£85.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel