Nankang NS-20 225/50 R16 96V XL

• Car Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 50%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : C
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£74.73
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NANKANG Noble Sport NS-20 4616435
New High Tech Product The NS-20 is Nankang’s new high tech product and was developed to the highest standards. It unifies improved handling with minimal noise levels thanks to a new silicone compound in the tread and features excellent wet grip, extraordinary curve stability and high mileage. Straight Wide Grooves: 4 straight wide grooves enhance tyre drainage efficiency and manoeuvrability on wet road condition. Sub-Straight Grooves: The two sub straight grooves on tyre shoulders assist the main grooves drainage efficiency and reduce tread wear. Tiny Lateral Kerfs: The kerfs can reduce pattern noise caused by tyre rolling. Sipes: Sipes on tyre shoulder reduce tyre block rigidity, lower the noise from the road, and increase comfortability. NANKANG design team creates NS-20 with 5 pitches computer simulation technology to decrease noise at high speed. Brand New Compound: New silica compound makes NS-20 have excellent grip ability on both dry and wet surface.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£74.73
Shipping: Free
Nankang Noble Sport NS-20 225/50 R16 96V Tyres
Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 50; Height: 50; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.990000; Tyre sizes: 225-50-16; Product line: Noble Sport NS-20; EPREL-id: 468784; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£77.49
£79.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
225 50 16 96V XL - Nankang Sportnex NS-20 - Tyre Only x1
225 50 16 96V XL - Nankang Sportnex NS-20 - Tyre Only x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:50%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :C
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:72 dB
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Nankang NS-20 225/50 R16 96V XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 195/70 R14 91T
£74.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 85T XL
£74.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 195/55 R15 85V
£72.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fulda SportControl 2 235/45 R17 97Y XL
£74.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 185/55 R14 80H
£74.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91H
£74.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Semperit Speed-Life 3 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/65 R15 95H
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang NS-20 225/50 R16 96V XL
prodImage
£74.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: £1.99
blackcircles_tyres
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel