Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 1 l

Price History
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for: Car
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Suitable for Gasoline Engines: Yes
• Contents: 1 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L 102786
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£13.25
Shipping: Free
Motul 102786 | Motul 8100 X-clean 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles | Fully Synthetic | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-40 | 1 Litre 109761
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant approved by many car manufactuers. Specially designed for last generation cars , powered by gasoline and diesel engines, naturally aspirated or turbocharged, indirect or direct injection, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an ACEA C3 engine oil i.e high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content for sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfer. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Approved by many car manufacturers. Compatible with catalytic converters and Diesel Particulate Filters (DPF). FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tuned to your own use. Do not mix with lubricants not ACEA C3 compliant. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3, API SERVICE SN
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Motul 102786 | Motul 8100 X-clean 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles | Fully Synthetic | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-40 | 1 Litre Motul_102786_1L
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant approved by many car manufactuers. Specially designed for last generation cars , powered by gasoline and diesel engines, naturally aspirated or turbocharged, indirect or direct injection, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an ACEA C3 engine oil i.e high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content for sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfer. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Approved by many car manufacturers. Compatible with catalytic converters and Diesel Particulate Filters (DPF). FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tuned to your own use. Do not mix with lubricants not ACEA C3 compliant. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3, API SERVICE SN
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5W40 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil - 1 Litre 102786
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5W40 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil - 1 Litre, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£19.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for:Car
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:1 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motul

Motul Shine & Go 400 ml
£12.88
Motul Shine & Go 400 mlCompare 7 Prices
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 l
£58.49
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 l
£55.99
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 lCompare 2 Prices
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 l
£76.77
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 lCompare 3 Prices
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 l
£18.90
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 lCompare 2 Prices
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 l
£61.99
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 lCompare 2 Prices
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 l
£83.80
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul Chain Lube Road Plus 400 ml
£17.79
Motul Chain Lube Road Plus 400 mlCompare 2 Prices
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 0W30 5 l
£64.98
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 0W30 5 lCompare 3 Prices
Motul Dot 3&4 Brake Fluid 500 ml
£10.99
Motul Dot 3&4 Brake Fluid 500 mlCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 l
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Power 1 RS 4T 1 l
£12.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-30 M 1 l
£14.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liqui Moly Leichtlauf High Tech 5W-40 1 l
£14.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valvoline SynPower ENV C2 5W-30 1 l
£14.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
£15.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liqui Moly Oil additive 125 ml
£11.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£16.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 1 l
motorsport_direct
prodImage
£13.25
Shipping: Free
Pontefract Automotive
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
RockBerry
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
demontweeksdirect
prodImage
£19.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel