Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar

Manufacturer: Morphy Richards
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar
from £149.009 offersManufacturer: Morphy RichardsPrice History
• Food Processor
• Power: 650 W
• Bowl Capacity: 4 L
• Speed Levels: 6
• Timer: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Standard Accessories: Bowl, Dough Hook, Whisk, Whisk
• Material: Stainless Steel
Show all product details
Best Prices
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£149.00
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Morphy Richards MixStar Compact Stand Mixer, Dual Rotating Beaters, Whisks & Dough Hooks, Built in Storage, Easy Clean, Dishwasher Safe, Open Top Design, Grey, 400520 B08DY9LHWG
The Modern Day Baker: The Mixstar Compact Stand Mixer merges modern living with baking With space saving solutions and revolutionised technology, it is the perfect addition to all keen bakers Dual Action: The dual-rotational mechanism revolutionises how you bake by delivering double the action and whipping of your mixture in half of the time The dual scraper ensures that all the mixture is fully incorporated Open Top Design: Simplify baking, add ingredient, or change attachments with ease The additional splash guard reduces mess Easy Clean: The dishwasher safe stainless-steel bowl makes the hardest of chores easy The Mixstar offers storage space within the bowl meaning less lost part and neater cupboard spaces Compact but Powerful: With 650w and 6 speed motor settings, the MixStar is sleek but also productive, the count-up timer ensures you can keep in control of your baking, Weight: 10.361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: Morphy Richards
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards MixStar Compact Stand Mixer, Dual Rotating Beaters, Whisks & Dough Hooks, Built in Storage, Easy Clean, Dishwasher Safe, Open Top Design, Grey, 400520 CZ-RY8V-SUW5
The Modern Day Baker: The Mixstar Compact Stand Mixer merges modern living with baking With space saving solutions and revolutionised technology, it is the perfect addition to all keen bakers Dual Action: The dual-rotational mechanism revolutionises how you bake by delivering double the action and whipping of your mixture in half of the time The dual scraper ensures that all the mixture is fully incorporated Open Top Design: Simplify baking, add ingredient, or change attachments with ease The additional splash guard reduces mess Easy Clean: The dishwasher safe stainless-steel bowl makes the hardest of chores easy The Mixstar offers storage space within the bowl meaning less lost part and neater cupboard spaces Compact but Powerful: With 650w and 6 speed motor settings, the MixStar is sleek but also productive, the count-up timer ensures you can keep in control of your baking, Weight: 10.361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: Morphy Richards
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards MixStar Compact Stand Mixer, Dual Rotating Beaters, Whisks & Dough Hooks, Built in Storage, Easy Clean, Dishwasher Safe, Open Top Design, Grey, 400520 CZ-RY8V-SUW5
The Modern Day Baker: The Mixstar Compact Stand Mixer merges modern living with baking With space saving solutions and revolutionised technology, it is the perfect addition to all keen bakers Dual Action: The dual-rotational mechanism revolutionises how you bake by delivering double the action and whipping of your mixture in half of the time The dual scraper ensures that all the mixture is fully incorporated Open Top Design: Simplify baking, add ingredient, or change attachments with ease The additional splash guard reduces mess Easy Clean: The dishwasher safe stainless-steel bowl makes the hardest of chores easy The Mixstar offers storage space within the bowl meaning less lost part and neater cupboard spaces Compact but Powerful: With 650w and 6 speed motor settings, the MixStar is sleek but also productive, the count-up timer ensures you can keep in control of your baking, Weight: 10.361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: Morphy Richards
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Compact 400520 Stand Mixer with 4 Litre Bowl - Stainless Steel 81519
Morphy Richards Compact 400520 Food Mixer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards 638196 MixStar Compact Stand Mixer 4L - Silver - Wilko 0638196
Make baking easier with the Morphy Richards 638196 MixStar Compact Stand Mixer. This compact 4L mixer is perfect for modern living and fits conveniently on your kitchen counter. The open-top design makes it simple to add ingredients quickly and easily without having to turn it off. It features dual rotating beaters, whisks and dough hooks that enable a baking novice or a baking professional to work with convenience and perfection. The dual-rotational mechanism revolutionises how you bake by delivering double the action and whipping your mixture in half of the time while the dual scraper ensures that the whole mixture is fully incorporated. The added clear splash guard and liquid inlet help in creating tasty treats with a hassle-free operation. It has a space-saving design while the stainless-steel bowl and accessories are dishwasher safe.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards MixStar 400520 Stand Mixer - Silver, Silver/Grey 10284591
Good things sometimes come in small packages. This Morphy Richards MixStar mixer has a generous 4 litre capacity but it's easy to store - it's even got an internal storage caddy for the accessories so you can pack it away easily. The open top design means that you can add ingredients without needing to stop mixing. This mixer has a powerful 650 W motor which makes it great for beating, mixing and whipping. And the bowl, dough hook and beaters are dishwasher safe for a quick and easy clean up.Good to know- The Dual Action attachments include beaters, whisks and dough hooks - the flash cards show you how to attach them- Ingredients will always be well mixed thanks to the dual blade scrapers- The built-in timer lets you track the mixing time- Keep your kitchen surfaces cleaner thanks to the full cover splash guard
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
£194.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Morphy Richards Compact Stand Mixer MixStar 400520
Morphy Richards Compact Stand Mixer MixStar 400520, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards MixStar Compact Stand Mixer - Silver 5941583
Never worry about scrabbling around the cupboards looking for accessories again we've filled this mixer with neat storage for all of its parts. Don't let the petite size fool you, however - it has a 4-litre working capacity and six speeds to ensure you get the perfect mix every time. The open top design makes it simple to add ingredients quickly and easily. The dual rotating beaters, whisks and dough hooks make this an excellent choice for all your baking needs! Plus, with a clear splash guard and liquid inlet, you'll be able to keep messes at bay while creating tasty treats. Put an end to complicated baking and get your MixStar Compact Stand Mixer today!
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar The Easy To Use, Easy To Store, Space Saving Innovative Stand Mixer Stainless Steel & 402061 Total Control Hand Blender, Grey B09WDQN8H6
Product 1: Innovative Open-Top Design - Add ingredients without having to turn off the mixer or lift a mixing head Product 1: Compact Space Saving Design With Storage Caddy - Takes up less worktop space and easy to store Product 1: Dual Action Attachments, 2 Beaters, 2 Whisks, Dual Dough Hooks - For the perfect mix Product 1: Built-In Dual Blade Scrapers - To ensure ingredients are mixed and reduce scrape down time Product 2: Powerful 600W motor for blending ingredients Product 2: One-touch operation for ease of use Product 2: Split design for easy storage Product 2: Includes blending beaker, chopper and whisk accessories
prodImage
£156.58
£161.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Accessories
Standard Accessories:Bowl, Dough Hook, Whisk, Whisk
Capacity
Bowl Capacity:4 L
Dimensions
Weight:4.8 kg
Functions
Timer:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Material
Material:Stainless Steel
Performance
Power:650 W
Speed
Speed Levels:6

Price History

1M 3M
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Morphy Richards

Morphy Richards Hand blender Blend
£24.99
Morphy Richards Hand blender BlendCompare 9 Prices
Morphy Richards 222067 Equip
£22.99
Morphy Richards 222067 EquipCompare 7 Prices
Morphy Richards Toaster 44830
£29.99
Morphy Richards Toaster 44830Compare 17 Prices
Morphy Richards Blender Smooth
£53.94
Morphy Richards Blender SmoothCompare 12 Prices
Morphy Richards Whisk 48954
£27.98
Morphy Richards Whisk 48954Compare 3 Prices
Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam
£91.00
Morphy Richards Intelli-SteamCompare 15 Prices
Morphy Richards Chopper
£99.99
Morphy Richards ChopperCompare 1 Prices
Morphy Richards 501014EE
£78.00
Morphy Richards 501014EECompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tristar MX-4817
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 2 MUMS2AW00
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Kult X Edition Kitchen Machine
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magimix Le Mini Plus
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete 1588
£116.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
PopsnToysLtd
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel