Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam

Price History
• Steam Cooker
• Power: 1,600 W
• Water Tank: 8.2 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Drip Tray: No
• Timer: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Signal Tone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Morphy Richards Intellisteam, 6.8L, Kitchen Food Steamer, Perfectly Synchronised Meal Solution, Intelligent Cooking, BPA Free, 1600W, Stainless Steel, 470006 B083QW9MDF
Synchronised finish: The intelligent timer brings the whole meal together to finish at precisely the same time Pre-set timings: Pre-set time guide for different foods Auto keep warm function: Automatic keep warm function ensures food is kept perfect until you are ready to serve Healthy eating: Cook a healthy meal all in one Dishwasher safe: Dishwasher safe containers, accessories and drip tray, Weight: 8.81849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Morphy Richards
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Intellisteam 470006 Silver Multi Compartment 6.8L Food Steamer - Size: 2 Tier - Wilko 0638211
Enjoy warm hearty meals with this Morphy Richards Intellisteam 470006 Silver Multi Compartment 6.8L Food Steamer. Crafted from premium stainless steel, it features a brushed finish and an innovative 1600W intellisteam technology that helps bring the whole meal together to finish steaming at the same time. This food steamer comes with eight pre-set timings so don't have to guess the cooking time. And if you're ever running late or need to keep the food warm for longer, the automatic keep-warm function ensures food is kept warm and ready to serve for up to 40 minutes after cooking.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Intellisteam Food Steamer in Silver M5011832068125
Featuring innovative Intellisteam technology and a premium stainless steel and brushed finish, our product will make you wonder how you ever managed without it! With 8 pre-set timings, you dont have to worry about a thing; all the guesswork has been taken out of steaming. And for those days when youre running late or need to keep food warm for longer, theres even a Keep Warm function so your meal is hot and ready to serve for up to 40 minutes after cooking. So don't wait any longer get the Intellisteam Food Steamer today and put an end to kitchen time confusion! | Morphy Richards Intellisteam Food Steamer in Silver
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards food Steamer Intellisteam , Auto Keep Warm, 1600W 470006
Morphy Richards food Steamer Intellisteam , Auto Keep Warm, 1600W 470006, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Electric Steamers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Intellisteam Food Steamer - White 9553516
Featuring innovative Intellisteam technology and a premium stainless steel and brushed finish, our product will make you wonder how you ever managed without it! With 8 pre-set timings, you dont have to worry about a thing all the guesswork has been taken out of steaming. And for those days when youre running late or need to keep food warm for longer, theres even a Keep Warm function so your meal is hot and ready to serve for up to 40 minutes after cooking. So don't wait any longer get the Intellisteam Food Steamer today and put an end to kitchen time confusion!
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Intellisteam Compact Food Steamer, 6L, Synchronised Steaming, Digital Display, Memory System, White & Black, 48775
Features ...
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards Intellisteam Compact Food Steamer 6L 48775 Digital Display White Electric Food Steamer C-48775
Morphy Richards Intellisteam Compact Food Steamer 6L 48775Digital Display White Electric Food Steamer Large 6 litre capacity serves a full meal...
prodImage
£166.00
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards 470006 Intellisteam, Kitchen Food Steamer, Perfectly Synchronised Meal Solution, Intelligent Cooking, BPA Free, 1600 W, 6.8 liters,
prodImage
£201.12
Shipping: Free
Morphy Richards 6L Intellisteam Compact Food Steamer, Synchronised Steaming, Digital Display, Memory System, White & Black, 48775
Aboutthisitem ...
prodImage
£333.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W300 mm x D310 mm x H235 mm
Weight:4,600 g
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Specifications
Water Tank:8.2 Litre
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Display:Yes
Number of Shelf Positions:3
Drip Tray:No
Timer:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Signal Tone:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Overheating Protection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

163 Reviews

Latest
Large and powerful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2025
|
Best steamer I ever bought, it’s the largest in the market so I can easily put whole chicken and fish inside. And save me lots of time as it’s stronger has two boiler
Very disappointed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2024
|
Was realy looking forward to using this hoping it would be better than my old pan steamer how wrong can you be it sets off the fire alarm every time and what a palava to clean it fish sticks in all the groves as does veg its now...View More been consigned to the out house back to old faithfull complete waste of moneyView Less
Have just unpacked it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
I’ll update my review once I’ve used it. It’s easy to put together but the proof will be in the pudding so to speak. One thing I am a little concerned about is that the steaming container is plastic rather than steel as I...View More thought it would be. Hopefully it’ll be okay as I don’t have a dishwasher and do everything by hand. All being well, this should complement my air fryer nicely. UPDATE: The steamer is easy to use though it takes a while to get the control panel to respond to your preferredView Less
Great when it works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2024
|
When it works it's a great steamer, maybe could be bigger because if you have a 4 person family it's just not big enough for the food you'd need, there is a problem though, I've had 2 of these and both seem to...View More have had a working life of about 18 months (Bought the last one Aug 2022) and both packed up for literally the same reasons, the first one the digital read out completely stopped working making it impossible to cook food, the second one the digital read out would work untilView Less
Used
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2024
|
I was instructed to revise my review because it was deemed overly specific and not broadly about the product. In my opinion, using this product, particularly when it arrives already oily upon opening the package, is highly...View More unsatisfactory. Overall, I had hoped to receive a new product that aligns with what I paid for.View Less
With reviews from

Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 163 reviews
5
120
4
22
3
5
2
5
1
11

More from Morphy Richards

Morphy Richards 222067 Equip
£24.99
Morphy Richards 222067 EquipCompare 5 Prices
Morphy Richards Juice 48951
£138.38
Morphy Richards Juice 48951Compare 1 Prices
Morphy Richards Toaster 44830
£29.99
Morphy Richards Toaster 44830Compare 26 Prices
Morphy Richards Hand blender Blend
£19.99
Morphy Richards Hand blender BlendCompare 11 Prices
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStar
£148.95
Morphy Richards 400520 MixStarCompare 7 Prices
Morphy Richards Chopper
£129.99
Morphy Richards ChopperCompare 3 Prices
Morphy Richards 501014EE
£73.00
Morphy Richards 501014EECompare 7 Prices
Morphy Richards Whisk 48954
£32.99
Morphy Richards Whisk 48954Compare 3 Prices
Morphy Richards Blender Smooth
£43.60
Morphy Richards Blender SmoothCompare 12 Prices
Morphy Richards Intelli-Steam
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
morphyrichards
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel