Miele Boost CX1 Parquet PowerLine
- Vacuum Cleaners
- Power: 890 W
- Bin Capacity: 1 L
- Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
- Range of Action: 10 m
- Dust Filter Type: HEPA AirClean Filter
- Bagless: Yes
- Sound Pressure : 78 dB
Price History
1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 Parquet PowerLine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Scheppach HD2P
£79.00

Kärcher VC 3 (1.198-053.0)
£159.00

Bosch Serie 6 BGC41X36
£416.99

Rowenta RO2933EA
£119.99

Bosch BGC05A220A
£61.20
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Miele Boost CX1 Hard Floor Parquet Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 96044
Miele Boost CX1 Hard Floor Parquet Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner in Lotus White
Next Day

£279.00
Shipping: Free
MIELE Boost CX1 Hard Floor Parquet Cylinder Bagless Vacuum Cleaner - Lotus White, White 10235951
Capture dust in a whirlwind! This Miele Boost CX1's Vortex technology catches both large dirt and fine dust in a powerful airflow. It's really compact, which means you can store it easily, and you can adjust the height thanks to the Comfort telescopic tube. The TrackDrive design helps you to easily wheel around furniture.Good to know- Dust will be trapped thanks to the Hygiene AirClean filter- The Parquet Twister is perfect for use on hard floors- There's 3 attachments that make it easy to clean hard floors, laminate or carpet- Turn the power up when you need to - there's 4 power settings to choose from
"1 to 3 days"

£279.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Parquet – Performance, Compact and Handy Vacuum Cleaner with Vortex Technology and HEPA Filter, Parquet Brush, White & Rose Gold with Tinted Collector KE-8KFW-D14H
PERFORMANCE: Boost CX1 features an 890W PowerLine motor and Vortex technology to efficiently capture particles down to the finest of particles! Suitable for all floor types COMPACT: This vacuum cleaner is ideal for tight spaces thanks to its small footprint HANDY: thanks to the TrackDrive system, the CX1 sneaks everywhere while remaining stable, to clean every corner. Its Comfort telescopic tube allows you to choose the ideal height effortlessly HYGIENIC: Its HEPA AirClean filter is suitable for allergy sufferers and allows cleaner air to be released into the room. Its 3-stage filtration system provides optimal hygiene SPECIAL PARQUET & FRAGILE HARD FLOORS: the Twister parquet brush has soft natural bristles and the Twister function to squeeze everywhere

£385.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Parquet – Performance, Compact and Handy Vacuum Cleaner with Vortex Technology and HEPA Filter, Parquet Brush, White & Rose Gold with Tinted Collector 51-2HOU-8A3X
PERFORMANCE: Boost CX1 features an 890W PowerLine motor and Vortex technology to efficiently capture particles down to the finest of particles! Suitable for all floor types COMPACT: This vacuum cleaner is ideal for tight spaces thanks to its small footprint HANDY: thanks to the TrackDrive system, the CX1 sneaks everywhere while remaining stable, to clean every corner. Its Comfort telescopic tube allows you to choose the ideal height effortlessly HYGIENIC: Its HEPA AirClean filter is suitable for allergy sufferers and allows cleaner air to be released into the room. Its 3-stage filtration system provides optimal hygiene SPECIAL PARQUET & FRAGILE HARD FLOORS: the Twister parquet brush has soft natural bristles and the Twister function to squeeze everywhere

£385.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W40 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 7.75 kg |
| Dust Filter Type: | HEPA AirClean Filter |
|---|---|
| Bagless: | Yes |
| Power: | 890 W |
| Bin Capacity: | 1 L |
| Sound Pressure : | 78 dB |
| Suction Power Control: | Electronic |
| Additional Nozzles: | Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle |
| Cable Rewinding: | automatic |
| Integrated Castors: | Yes |
| Range of Action: | 10 m |
Price History
1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 Parquet PowerLine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1 Review
Latest
Miele never disappoints
|
31/05/2022
|
From Trustami
I had a beast of a vacuum from Miele before. It got damaged (my fault) but still continued to work. The vacuum still works to this day but can only be used to clean small areas. 6 Years and going.
Since that previous vacuum...View More lasted so long I decided to buy the updated model. I wanted an all purpose vacuum for the entire house. I wanted to reward Miele and be a return customer. This model was fairly priced. Delivery was super fast.
I've had this now for over a month and I'm veryView Less
Miele Boost CX1 Parquet PowerLine Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
Popular Products