Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog PowerLine

Price History
• Vacuum Cleaners
• Power: 890 W
• Bin Capacity: 1 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
• Range of Action: 10 m
• Dust Filter Type: HEPA AirClean Filter
• Bagless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 78 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog PowerLine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 110209
Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - NCF0 Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black boostcx1catdog
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - NCF0 Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - NCF0 Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black boostcx1catdog
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - NCF0 Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black - Clearance BOOSTCX1CAT_DOGGR
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black - Clearance
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black - Clearance BOOSTCX1CAT_DOGGR
Miele Boost CX1 Cat and Dog PowerLine - Cylinder Vacuum Obsidian Black - Clearance
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cat And Dog Bagless Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner - Obsidian Black BOOSTCX1CAT_DOG
Standout Features Vortex TechnologyThe 100 km/h flow rate and airtight floorhead ensure coarse debris and fine dust can be efficiently separated. HEPA AirClean FilterMade from recycled plastic the HEPA AirClean filter traps even fine dust and allergens for optimum hygiene. Ideal for Pet OwnersThe additional Turbo Brush head quickly removes hair and fluff from carpets making it ideal for pet lovers! TrackDriveThe side wheels provide stability and direction by smoothly following the user. This feature protects furniture and door frames from damage whilst being easily manoeuvrable. The Boost CX 1 bagless vacuum cleaner from Miele combines outstanding performance with very compact dimensions. Its handy size makes it the ideal choice for homes where space is at a premium. The lightweight design makes it easy to carry and the TrackDrive feature will allow it to stand safely and securely on any stair or step. Key Features . Powerful cleaning performance thanks to vortex technologyAlways stays on track thanks to TrackDriveMaximum air hygiene with HEPA AirClean filterWith additional TurboBrush – ideal for pet loversExtremely convenient height adjustment thanks to a comfortable telescopic tube890W motor powerQuiet Mark2-year guarantee for peace of mind . What's in the Box? . SBD 365-3 floorheadTurbobrush STB 305-3Dusting brush with synthetic bristlesCrevice nozzleUpholstery nozzle. .
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog Pet Corded Vacuum Cleaner 1950915
The Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog is a pet-focused cylinder vacuum that doesn't mess about. It has an 890W motor and uses Vortex Technology to pull in everything from chunky bits to fine dust. Its footprint is smaller than an open magazine, and the TrackDrive system with side wheels keeps it tracking smoothly behind you, so you're not wrestling it around furniture or yanking it back on track. At 5.8kg, it's not featherlight, but the low profile and height adjustment make it easy to steer. The 8m power cord gives plenty of reach and rewinds with a foot tap, handy when juggling attachments. The TurboBrush is the star for pet owners, digging embedded hair from carpets and upholstery without tangling. The HEPA filter traps pet dander and allergens, ideal for sensitive users. The 1 litre dustbin empties easily, with a full indicator. The adjustable floorhead switches between hard floors, laminate and carpet. Included are crevice, upholstery, dusting and combination floor nozzles. The hose stretches up to 2.1m with telescopic tubes, so you're not stooping. It runs at 72 decibels, quieter than most cylinders, and works on carpets, hard floors, laminate, upholstery and stairs. Agile : With wheels on the side and TrackDrive, this corded cylinder vacuum cleaner stays on track whilst remaining ultra mobile, ensuring every crack and corner is cleaned thoroughly. The CX1 is designed to manoeuvre gently on hard floors with 3 attachments for easy cleaning of hard floors, laminate or carpet. Perfect for pets : Additional TurboBrush captures embedded pet hair with 3 standard attachments. Vacuum cleaner features:Suitable for all surfaces. Weight 5.8kg. Size H28, W40, D28cm. Multi cyclonic technology. HEPA filter - traps small particles and pet dander, making it excellent for allergy sufferers. Antibacterial. Motorised floor head. Adjustable floorhead. Pet tool included. Includes crevice nozzle, upholstery nozzle, dusting brush, combination floor nozzle. Length of hose 8m. Hose stretches up to 2.1m. Plastic telescopic extension tubes. Capacity of dustbin 1 litre. Dustbag full indicator. 8m power cord. Automatic cord rewind. Foot operated cord rewind. General information:Noise level: 72dB. 22 kWh usage per year. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4002516384632.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
MIELE Boost CX1 Cat & Dog PowerLine Bagless Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner - Obsidian Black, Black 10255262
If you've got a pet, you know the struggle of trying to keep your home clean. Hair everywhere! This Boost CX1 Cat & Dog Flex has a powerful 890 W of cleaning power and vortex technology that makes quick work of pet hair and lint. You won't have to worry about scratches either. The AllTeQ floorhead can be used on all floor types. Its really compact, which means you can store it easily, and you can adjust the height thanks to the Comfort telescopic tube. And the TrackDrive design helps you to easily wheel around furniture.Good to know- Dust will be trapped thanks to the HEPA AirClean filter - that means clean air for you!- The included TurboBrusah quickly deals with pet hair stuck in your carpet- With a large 10 m cleaning radius, you can clean large rooms easily- Turn the power up when you need to - there's 4 power settings to choose from
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cat And Dog Bagless Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner - Obsidian Black BOOSTCX1CAT_DOG
prodImage
£394.97
£416.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:7.75 kg
Specification
Dust Filter Type:HEPA AirClean Filter
Bagless:Yes
Power:890 W
Bin Capacity:1 L
Sound Pressure :78 dB
Suction Power Control:Electronic
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
Cable Rewinding:automatic
Integrated Castors:Yes
Range of Action:10 m

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog PowerLine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Sucction power and air volume are off the scale!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
The HEPA motor filter is easy to access and replace! On the old Blizzard model, the motor filter was burried deep into the casing, making it very hard to reach! Much better design on this one.
Worst design ever! Form over function.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
A very nice looking machine but that's is where the positives end. Read until the end for the greatest failure of this machines 'award winning' design. Where to begin? Let's start with the size/shape of this...View More thing making it unable to safely fit on the stairs. You find you have to brace it with one leg, to stop it tumbling down. The there is the accessories bracelet around the handle. If the whole thing does not fall off, individual attachments will. If you have ever used a vacuumView Less
Satisfied so far
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
To early to comment on reliability, but suction is very good and a nice light machine to haul around.
Satisfied so far
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Satisfied so far
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
With reviews from

Miele Boost CX1 Cat & Dog PowerLine Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
14
4
8
3
0
2
0
1
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel