Michelin CrossClimate+ 165/65 R14 83T XL

Price History
• All-Season Tires
• Tire for: 14inch rim
• Tire Width: 165 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - All-season tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Michelin CrossClimate+ 165/65 R14 83T XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MICHELIN CrossClimate + 13213801
Michelin CrossClimate + THE TRUE NORDIC SUMMER TYRE Safety from early spring to late autumn - the summer tyre adapted to changing Nordic weather conditions Remarkable performance on summer roads: Excellent braking on dry roads(1) Excellent braking on wet roads(2) Extra safety during early spring and late autumn Safety on frosty spring- and autumn roads 3PMSF certification for safe braking and traction on snow(3) Value for money Lasts even longer than MICHELIN Energy Saver + (best-in-class according to ADAC)(4),(5) Extend your summer and save your winter tyres for winter(3) (1) MICHELIN CrossClimate+ has the same level in dry braking than MICHELIN CrossClimate (Test conducted by TÜV SÜD Product Service, at Michelin's request, in September 2016, on dimension 205/55 R16 on VW Golf 7). MICHELIN CrossClimate has a similar level in dry braking than the Summer reference tyre (Comparative test done by AutoBild on dimension 205/55 R16, published the 30th of September 2016). (2) Wet braking label "B" on the European labelling. (3) 3PMSF = Three Peak Mountain Snow Flake. Certification of performance on snow (braking & traction). MICHELIN CrossClimate is not a winter tyre according to Swedish legislation. (4) Test conducted by DEKRA Test Center, at Michelin's request, between July and August 2016, on dimension 205/55R16 on VW Golf 7. (5) MICHELIN Energy Saver+ is best-in-class in its summer category as it obtained the best score of 0.5 assigned by ADAC in longevity in its 2015 comparison of Summer tyres on size 205/55R16.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£79.66
Shipping: Free
Michelin CrossClimate Plus 165/65 R14 83T Tyres
Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Noise emission evel: A; Weight [kg]: 6.650000; Tyre Width: 165; Width: 165; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 14; Diameter: 14; Load index: 83; Load index: 83; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: GAN; Season: gan; Tyre sizes: 165-65-14; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Runflat: ; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 411214; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes; Spikes: ; Product line: CrossClimate Plus
prodImage
£82.99
£84.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
165/65 R14 83T Michelin Cross Climate+ XL - 165 65 14 - New Tyre x1 600347
165/65 R14 83T Michelin Cross Climate+ XL - 165 65 14 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.40 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - All-season tires
Dimension
Tire Width:165 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
14inch rim

Price History

1M
Michelin CrossClimate+ 165/65 R14 83T XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Vredestein Quatrac 205/60 R15 91H
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin CrossClimate+ 165/70 R14 85T XL
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barum Vanis AllSeason 195/70 R15C 104/102R
£79.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 195/65R15 91H
£73.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Continental AllSeasonContact 165/65 R15 81T
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S H740 205/60 R16 92H
£79.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 195/60 R15 88V
£78.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Michelin CrossClimate+ 175/65 R14 86H XL
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Michelin CrossClimate+ 165/65 R14 83T XL
prodImage
£79.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £1.99
tyresdirect
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.40 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel