Meinl Sonic Energy CSTD2NB
Manufacturer: Meinl
- Compact Steel Tongue Drum in C Minor (432 Hz)
- Diameter 10 inches, Height 4.7 inches
- Body made of stainless steel
- Ideal for meditation, sound therapy, and yoga
- Includes bag and wooden mallet
Price History
1M
Meinl Sonic Energy CSTD2NB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Meinl
Popular Products

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96

Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50

Meinl CSBRL
£24.18

Meinl EC-SET-CHA-7
£171.84

Meinl MSTD2NB
£40.98

Meinl Sonic Energy MCSBSETCHA
£1,152.02

Meinl Sonic Energy OSTD2NBE
£327.90

Meinl Sonic Energy SB-Y2
£442.40

Meinl Sonic Energy SB-Y1
£231.48
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Meinl Sonic Energy Steel Tongue Drum Percussion Instrument 10", 8 Notes with Mallets, Bag — for Musician Gift, Meditation, Yoga, Sound Baths 167547
FAMILY OWNED FOR GENERATIONS: Meinl is a German family name and market-leading global brand of professional percussion instruments; the company was founded in 1951 in Gutenstetten, Germany, and our generations-long family ownership continues today WHY IT MATTERS: our close-knit culture of passionate, loyal employees fosters strong ties with top producers, driving quick innovation and ensuring exceptional instrument quality SOFT, TRANQUIL SOUND: this Compact Steel Tongue Drum produces serene melodic tones that encourage focus, calm, and creative expression NO WRONG NOTES: strike the pre-tuned steel tongues in any order — all notes naturally harmonize, making it easy to play without prior experience TUNING AND SIZE: A4/a' 432 Hz tuning standard, C Minor scale (8 notes) — G3, Bb3, C4, Eb4, F4, G4, Bb4, C5; 10" W x 4.7" H INCLUDES MALLETS AND BAG: comes with a pair of wooden mallets with soft wrapped rubber heads for gentle tones, plus a soft drawstring bag for easy storage and transport MATERIALS: crafted from coated high-quality stainless steel with protective rubber feet THE TAKEAWAY: gentle tones and intuitive design make it easy to play simple tunes quickly — ideal for meditation, sound therapy, yoga, ASMR, home, or classroom use

£97.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Compact Steel Tongue Drum in C Minor (432 Hz) |
| Diameter 10 inches, Height 4.7 inches |
| Body made of stainless steel |
| Ideal for meditation, sound therapy, and yoga |
| Includes bag and wooden mallet |
Price History
1M
Meinl Sonic Energy CSTD2NB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products