Mammut Smart 2.0

Manufacturer: Mammut
Mammut Smart 2.0
from £29.99to £53.0512 offersManufacturer: Mammut
• Backup device
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Application area: Indoor and rock climbing
• Suitable ropes: 8.7 to 10.5 mm diameter
• Brake insert
• Weight: 80 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mammut Smart 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mammut Smart 2.0 individuell: Karabiner oder Express-Set B078HD782B
The lightweight 80 grams Smart 2.0 is easy to operate and has no moving parts or levers. As it operates according to the tube principle, the Smart 2.0 is therefore suitable for both lead climbing and top rope climbing. In the event of a fall, the Smart 2.0 blocks the climbing rope, with the newly developed high-performance brake insert interacting with the belay carabiner. It therefore offers the belayer optimal support and significantly improved safety. Mammut recommends use of the Smart HMS for the Smart 2.0. It is suitable for rope diameters from 8.7 to 10.5 mm.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 individuell: Karabiner oder Express-Set B0789D64CB
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Belay Device Dark Ultramarine 2040-02210-5966
Intuitive belay device with reliable blocking of the climbing rope. The first generation of the Smart belay device was successfully launched in 2009.
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mammut Smart 2.0 | Belay Device, Climbing Equipment, Lightweight & Compact | Black, One Size B09SPZSHZF
prodImage
£30.76
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 individuell: Karabiner oder Express-Set B078HHR26F
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 | Belay Device, Climbing Equipment, Lightweight & Compact | Grey, One Size B07QWKMG9X
prodImage
£33.81
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device SMART20
Mammut Smart 2.0 Intuitive Belay Device, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:80 g
Other
Application area: Indoor and rock climbing
Suitable ropes: 8.7 to 10.5 mm diameter
Brake insert
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Mammut Smart 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mammut

Mammut Runbold Zip Off Pant Men
£81.05
Mammut Runbold Zip Off Pant MenCompare 11 Prices
Mammut Runbold IV Zip Off Pant Men
£61.79
Mammut Runbold IV Zip Off Pant MenCompare 73 Prices
Mammut Runbold Pants Men
£50.93
Mammut Runbold Pants MenCompare 15 Prices
Mammut Taiss SO Pants Women
£66.26
Mammut Taiss SO Pants WomenCompare 8 Prices
Mammut Runbold Pants Women
£35.39
Mammut Runbold Pants WomenCompare 36 Prices
Mammut Runbold IV Zip Off Pant Women
£33.20
Mammut Runbold IV Zip Off Pant WomenCompare 77 Prices

Similar Priced Products

E9 Cleo
£28.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Crack Gloves
£28.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Liner
£27.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pala Pants Men
£28.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
DMM Shadow Express
£28.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camp Titan
£29.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kong Lift
£28.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Diamond Mondo Chalk Pot
£32.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
DMM Revolver Screwgate
£35.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Diva
£26.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mammut Smart 2.0
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
inglesport
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
inglesport
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel