Makita DCV202ZS

Price History
• Thermal Vest
• 2 Heating Zones: Back and Shoulders
• Battery stored in the back pocket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCV202ZS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Battery Heated Jacket Vest Gilet - Black Small
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Battery Heated Jacket Vest Gilet - Black Small, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Safety & Protective Gear > Other Safety & Protective Gear
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCV202ZS 14.4V-18V Li-Ion Heated Jacket/ Body Warmer / Vest Gilet - Small
Makita DCV202ZS 14.4V-18V Li-Ion Heated Jacket/ Body Warmer / Vest Gilet - Small, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Safety & Protective Gear > Other Safety & Protective Gear
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCV202ZS 14.4V/18V Li-ion LXT Heated Vest - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Size Small Lasts up to 35 hours continuous use with a Makita 18V 6.0 Ah LXT battery (not included) Removable battery holder; Vest can be separated from the electric power source for hand washing On/off heat controller with LED indicator, with 3 heat settings for high, medium and low for precise heating control 2 way zipper and 4 pockets, zipped chest pocket, side pockets and lower left pocket with battery pocket on the left rear side for quick and easy access Polyester shell and lining with an additional fleece lining Battery protection system Heat zones on the back, chest and neck Battery holder features a Type A USB port to enable convenient charging of mobile devices on the job site Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCV202ZS 14.4V-18V Li-Ion Heated Jacket/ Body Warmer / Vest Gilet - Small
Makita DCV202ZS 14.4V-18V Li-Ion Heated Jacket/ Body Warmer / Vest Gilet - Small, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Safety & Protective Gear > Other Safety & Protective Gear
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Battery Heated Jacket Vest Gilet Black S M L XL
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Battery Heated Jacket Vest Gilet Black S M L XL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Safety & Protective Gear > Other Safety & Protective Gear
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Heated Vest Gilet - Black Small + Battery DCV202ZSPACK1
Makita DCV202ZS LXT 18v Cordless Heated Vest Gilet - Black Small + Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Safety & Protective Gear > Other Safety & Protective Gear
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thermal Vest
2 Heating Zones: Back and Shoulders
Battery stored in the back pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCV202ZS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Reviews

Latest
If only these were made in more sizes and/or cheaper
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2024
|
I fell in love with this thing over the winter even though the Large i bought fits like an XL or XXL when I wear a medium. Still would buy again after a firefighter had to cut it off me following a motorcycle accident.
Worked great for 2 hunting seasons
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
Worked really well for two hunting seasons then it got a short somewhere in the jacket and won't turn on... sad loved it.
Poor Quality..NOT WORTH PRICE
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
ALL of my tools are 18v Makita. I love Makita. I also have the dual 18 lawnmower, chainsaw, leaf blower, more….. but this vest is NOT worth the price. The pockets within 1 month had holes in them, and anything in my pockets...View More would fing their way thru to between the inner and outer shell. Not good. Also, the battery gets clip to your belt which is ridiculous… I wear the vest everyday and it keeps me warm w/o the battery. Leaky pockets yes but I’m going to make it pay for itself. Not a quality itemView Less
Comfortable, durable and warm!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
Comfortable, durable and warm!
Great.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2024
|
Works great.
With reviews from

Makita DCV202ZS Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
5
18
4
3
5
2
8
1
4

More from Makita

Makita DCJ206ZM
£80.99
Makita DCJ206ZMCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCV200ZXL
£184.09
Makita DCV200ZXLCompare 1 Prices
Makita CV101DZXL
£238.78
Makita CV101DZXLCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCX200C2XL
£182.99
Makita DCX200C2XLCompare 2 Prices
Makita DCX200CM
£189.49
Makita DCX200CMCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCX200CXL
£159.99
Makita DCX200CXLCompare 2 Prices
Makita DCJ205Z3XL
£199.43
Makita DCJ205Z3XLCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCJ206ZL
£80.99
Makita DCJ206ZLCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCJ205ZL
£285.99
Makita DCJ205ZLCompare 1 Prices
Makita DCX201CM
£230.95
Makita DCX201CMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fristads Kansas Icon Overall
£75.75
Compare Prices
90 offers
Portwest DX4 Safety Trousers (DX442)
£74.41
Compare Prices
38 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel