Lumie Vitamin L

Manufacturer: Lumie
Lumie Vitamin L
from £88.49to £248.006 offersManufacturer: Lumie
• Daylight lamp
• Lamp Type: LED
• Light Intensity: 10,000 lx
• UV-free
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x H29 Centimetre x D3 Centimetre
• Weight: 830 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lumie Vitamin L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lumie Vitamin L | Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Mood & Energy shopify_GB_8131059810543_44107765743855
Key Benefits Helps lift your mood. Boosts your concentration. Provides an energy boost. The Lumie Vitamin L SAD light is your key to a brighter, more energised life. This remarkable light therapy device is designed to enhance your well-being and combat the effects of Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD) and winter blues. When those short, gloomy days start taking a toll on your mood and productivity, Vitamin L is here to bring the sunshine back into your life. Imagine sitting in the radiance of 10,000 lux of light at just 20 cm away, or a still impressive 2,500 lux at 50 cm. With Vitamin L, this becomes your reality. Its sleek and lightweight design allows you to seamlessly integrate light therapy into your daily routine. Whether you're at home or in the office, Vitamin L can be your trusted companion. Don't let the winter blues get the best of you. Simply spend 30 minutes a day with the Vitamin L SAD light to recharge your batteries and experience a noticeable boost in your mood and concentration. Plus, it's incredibly versatile with adjustable treatment times, offering a 60-minute option for those moments when you need an extra dose of brightness at arm's length and a 30-minute option at a close 20 cm distance. Despite its compact size, the Lumie Vitamin L SAD light is engineered for performance, ensuring you receive the benefits you'd expect from a much larger light therapy device. Its slim profile and generous screen size make it both convenient and powerful. Vitamin L is a registered trademark of Outside In (Cambridge) Ltd. It is not a vitamin, but a reference to mood-enhancing properties of light. Dimensions: -Height: 28 cm (11 inches) -Width: 20 cm (7.9 inches) -Depth: 8 cm (3.14 inches) -Weight: 0.830 kg (1.83 pounds) Lumie Vitamin L | Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Mood & Energy
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Lumie Vitamin L - Slim Light Box for Effective SAD Light Therapy M3-JV0P-44SH
Lumie Vitamin L is the slim light therapy solution you can take with you to improve mood, energy and focus at home, work or college Lumie Vitamin L produces 10000lux at 20 cm; 30 minutes recommended for the symptoms of winter blues and SAD Portrait or landscape position - generous 20 x 28 cm surface area with cool white LEDs and rippled diffuser for a soft, comfortable light Medical device (class 2a), energy-efficient and UV-free with 3-year warranty Vitamin L is not a vitamin, but a reference to the mood-enhancing properties of light
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
Lumie Vitamin L, Slim Light Box for Effective SAD Light Therapy, White RH-B15V-P5WO
Lumie Vitamin L is the slim light therapy solution you can take with you to improve mood, energy and focus at home, work or college Lumie Vitamin L produces 10000lux at 20 cm; 30 minutes recommended for the symptoms of winter blues and SAD Portrait or landscape position - generous 20 x 28 cm surface area with cool white LEDs and rippled diffuser for a soft, comfortable light Medical device (class 2a), energy-efficient and UV-free with 3-year warranty Vitamin L is not a vitamin, but a reference to the mood-enhancing properties of light
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
More offers
Lumie Bodyclock Rise 100 - Wake-Up Light Alarm Clock with Sunrise and Sunset & Vitamin L - Slim Light Box for Effective SAD Light Therapy B09X59PML3
Product 1: Gradual 30-minute sunrise wakes you naturally with light, so you feel properly refreshed and wide awake. Choice of final light intensity and an optional alarm beep. Tap-control snooze. Product 1: Unwind with a fading sunset and encourage easy sleep as the light dims over 30 minutes. Gradually fades to off or to nightlight level - great for children. Product 1: Mimics the colours of a real sunrise and sunset using mixed LEDs and provides all-round dimmable bedroom lighting. Light-sensitive display auto-dims at night. Product 1: Proven to help treat SAD/winter blues, certified Medical Device (class I), 3-year warranty. Product 2: Lumie Vitamin L is the slim light therapy solution you can take with you to improve mood, energy and focus at home, work or college Product 2: Lumie Vitamin L produces 10000lux at 16 cm; 30 minutes recommended for the symptoms of winter blues and SAD Product 2: Portrait or landscape position - generous 20 x 28 cm surface area with cool white LEDs and rippled diffuser for a soft, comfortable light Product 2: Medical device (class 2a), energy-efficient and UV-free with 3-year warranty
prodImage
£198.00
£202.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lumie Vitamin L - Slim Light Box for Effective SAD Light Therapy & Bodyclock Spark 100 - Wake-up Light Alarm Clock with Sleep Sunset B0B594J91M
Product 1: Lumie Vitamin L is the slim light therapy solution you can take with you to improve mood, energy and focus at home, work or college Product 1: Lumie Vitamin L produces 10000lux at 16 cm; 30 minutes recommended for the symptoms of winter blues and SAD Product 1: Portrait or landscape position - generous 20 x 28 cm surface area with cool white LEDs and rippled diffuser for a soft, comfortable light Product 1: Medical device (class 2a), energy-efficient and UV-free with 3-year warranty Product 2: Gradual 30-minute sunrise wakes you naturally with light, so you feel properly refreshed and wide awake. Set the final light intensity as you like. Tap-control snooze. Product 2: Unwind with a fading sunset and encourage easy sleep as the light dims over 30 minutes. Fade-to-off or fade-to nightlight option - great for children. Product 2: Mimics the colours of a real sunrise and sunset using mixed LEDs and provides all-round dimmable bedroom lighting. Light-sensitive auto-dimming display for night time. Product 2: Proven to help treat SAD/winter blues, certified Medical Device (class I), 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£198.00
£202.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: Energy-efficient
Lumie Bodyclock Shine 300 - Wake-up Light With Radio, 15 Sounds and Sleep Sunset & Vitamin L - SAD Therapy Box for Effective Treatment B09X59VZDK
Product 1: Gradual sunrise to wake you naturally, feeling refreshed and wide awake. Sunrise duration of 15-90 minutes and choice of final light intensity. Add the radio or a wake sound alarm. Tap-control snooze Product 1: Unwind with a fading sunset and encourage easy sleep as the light dims. Choose a sunset duration between 15 and 90 minutes and relax with one of the sleep sounds. Fade-to-off or fade-to nightlight Product 1: Mimics sunrise and sunset colours using mixed LEDs. Provides dimmable bedroom lighting. Light-sensitive auto-dimming display. FM radio with 5 presets. 15 sleep/wake sounds including white noise Product 1: Proven to help treat sad/winter blues, certified medical device (class I), 3-year warranty Product 2: Lumie Vitamin L is the slim light therapy solution you can take with you to improve mood, energy and focus at home, work or college Product 2: Lumie Vitamin L produces 10000lux at 16 cm; 30 minutes recommended for the symptoms of winter blues and SAD Product 2: Portrait or landscape position - generous 20 x 28 cm surface area with cool white LEDs and rippled diffuser for a soft, comfortable light Product 2: Medical device (class 2a), energy-efficient and UV-free with 3-year warranty
prodImage
£248.00
£252.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x H29 Centimetre x D3 Centimetre
Weight:830 g
Other
UV-free
Properties
Lamp Type:LED
Light Intensity:10,000 lx

Price History

1M
Lumie Vitamin L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Lumie Vitamin L
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel