Lumie Mini

Price History
• Portable light therapy lamp with 10,000 lux at 12 cm
• Cool white LEDs simulate natural daylight
• Supports the circadian rhythm for improved mood
• Adjustable stand for flexible positioning
• Compact dimensions: Height 22.5 cm, Width 16.4 cm, Depth 9.4 cm
• Weight: 640 grams
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lumie Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lumie Mini, Compact Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Improved Mood, Energy and NLBMU-0000
Lumie Mini, Compact Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Improved Mood, Energy and, Health & Beauty > Natural & Alternative Remedies > Light Therapy
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Lumie Mini, Compact Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Improved Mood, Energy and Aler
Lumie Mini, Compact Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Improved Mood, Energy and Aler, Health & Beauty > Natural & Alternative Remedies > Light Therapy
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Lumie Mini | Portable SAD Light Therapy Lamp shopify_GB_8922040598767_46340574281967
Key Benefits 10,000 lux bright light therapy to boost mood, energy, and overall wellbeing. Helps regulate circadian rhythms. Flicker-free LE. Ds with a single on/off button for effortless daily use. Lightweight design makes it easy to take to work, college, or use at home. Mini delivers 10,000 lux of bright light therapy in a small, portable design. At just 24 x 16 cm, it’s easy to take to work, college, or anywhere you need a natural energy boost. By mimicking daylight, Mini helps regulate circadian rhythms, improving mood, focus, and alertness. It’s an effective way to reduce the symptoms of winter blues and support overall wellbeing. Using high-quality LE. Ds, Mini provides a steady, flicker-free light that’s gentle on the eyes. Its simple on/off button makes it effortless to use—just switch it on and enjoy the benefits of daylight indoors. Lumie Mini | Portable SAD Light Therapy Lamp
prodImage
£51.49
Shipping: Free
Lumie Mini, Compact Bright Light Therapy Lamp for Improved Mood, Energy and Alertness B0CRHXQ3BB
Portable design with sizeable benefits: Lumie Mini provides a compact but powerful solution to boosting mood and energy High intensity illumination: simulating natural daylight, Lumie Mini provides 10,000 lux at a distance of 12cm Natural mood-booster: a daily dose of bright light therapy helps to regulate circadian rhythms, leading to improved mood and alertness Bring the brightness with you: due to its compact size, Lumie Mini can be easily carried with you to work, college or university
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Portable light therapy lamp with 10,000 lux at 12 cm
Cool white LEDs simulate natural daylight
Supports the circadian rhythm for improved mood
Adjustable stand for flexible positioning
Compact dimensions: Height 22.5 cm, Width 16.4 cm, Depth 9.4 cm
Weight: 640 grams

Price History

1M 3M
Lumie Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
mini v standard size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2026
|
This light is fantastic little power house and just as good as the standard size which I have had previously..
Too bright
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2026
|
Looks good and of good quality. Easy to assemble, make on and off. Because it's small, can fit in every room. However, I sent it back as it is far too bright. It's not possible to adjust the brightness, it's only...View More on-off function. Imagine the sun shining into the face - thats how the lamp let you feel.View Less
Get a loan and buy this damn thing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2026
|
The moment I switched it on I was hypnotised. I didn't expect it work so quickly and so deeply. I'm a truly sun person. Only seeing a sunny day makes me happy even if i dont go under the sun. This helped me feel really...View More really good !View Less
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2026
|
Excellent product. I love that it is stable to stand up, and that it is so simple to use with only an on/off switch! The light is constant, with no ability to change the brightness or colour. It's very pleasant, does the job...View More perfectly and I'm not wasting time playing with unnecessary brightness/colour settings.The device is powered by mains plug and has a long enough power cord. Initially I thought I'd want a USB connection but in practice this has not at all been an issue as mostView Less
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2026
|
Great lamp! Really bright and it helps with my circadian rhythm because light first thing in the morning is important to help with that. Highly recommend!!
With reviews from

Lumie Mini Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
15
4
3
1
2
1
0
Lumie Mini
katsoly-45
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
fashionrain
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel