Leitz Ergo Cosy Seat and Standing Stool
- Stool
- Load Capacity: 110 kg
- TÜV and GS certified
- Non-slip
- Seat Height: 46 Centimetre - 79 Centimetre
- Dimensions: W37 Centimetre x H69 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre
- Weight: 5.5 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Cosy Seat and Standing Stool
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Topstar Open Point SY
£157.49

Topstar Sitness Bob
£200.15

Hara Stuhl NIE 01
£679.00

Topstar Sitness 20
£223.77

Topstar Support SY
£174.92

Razer Iskur V2
£353.20
17 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Ergonomic Height Adjustable 46cm To 79cm Wobble Stool, Round Swivel Office Desk Chair/ Stool, Ergo Cosy Range, Calm Blue, 65180061 B09G6YKTWD
The stylish and ergonomically designed sit stand stool allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing at your desk, when in the home or office, promoting muscle movement and improved posture The wobble stool is ergonomically designed and features a rounded base to encourage active movement by swivelling and rocking to help strengthen your back whilst working, the office stool remains strong and stable at any height The wobble chair is height adjustable from 45 to 79 cm with red release buttons for safety, the ergonomic seat is made from durable, 3D air mesh-covered foam for added comfort, and the non-slip base protects the floor from damage The sit stand stool arrives in plastic-free packaging, with a 5 year guarantee, and the lightweight design makes it easy to move from room to room, the office stool is able to support up to 110kg Contents: 1 x Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Dimensions (W x H x D): 370 x 690 x 370 mm, 5500g, Calm Blue, Ergo Cosy Range, Plastic-free Packaging, 65180061

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Ergonomic Height Adjustable 46cm To 79cm Wobble Stool, Round Swivel Office Desk Chair and Stool, Ergo Cosy Range, Velvet Grey, 65180089 B09G6ZL35X
The stylish and ergonomically designed sit stand stool allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing at your desk, when in the home or office, promoting muscle movement and improved posture The wobble stool is ergonomically designed and features a rounded base to encourage active movement by swivelling and rocking to help strengthen your back whilst working, the office stool remains strong and stable at any height The wobble chair is height adjustable from 45 to 79 cm with red release buttons for safety, the ergonomic seat is made from durable, 3D air mesh-covered foam for added comfort, and the non-slip base protects the floor from damage The sit stand stool arrives in plastic-free packaging, with a 5 year guarantee, and the lightweight design makes it easy to move from room to room, the office stool is able to support up to 110kg Contents: 1 x Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Dimensions (W x H x D): 370 x 690 x 370 mm, 5500g, Velvet Grey, Ergo Cosy Range, Plastic-free Packaging, 65180089

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Stool 2 In1 Sit Stand Stool 7747672
Switching between sitting and standing shouldn't feel like a chore. The Leitz Ergo Cosy Stool 2 In1 Sit Stand Stool is designed to keep you moving throughout the day, helping to improve your posture and boost energy levels without disrupting your workflow. The clever rounded base encourages gentle swivelling and rocking movements that engage your core and strengthen your back muscles as you work. It's a practical way to break up those long stretches at your desk, reducing the stiffness and fatigue that come from staying in one position for too long. What makes this stool really versatile is how easily it adjusts to suit your needs. Use the red release buttons to switch the height anywhere between 46-79cm, whether you want a comfortable sitting position similar to an office chair or a supportive perch for standing work. It stays stable and strong at any height, giving you confidence as you move between positions. Simple to keep clean with a quick wipe down, and at 5.5kg it's easy to reposition around your workspace. Backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a smart ergonomic solution that keeps you active and comfortable all day. Size H69, W37, D37cm. L37cm. Wipe clean. Weighs 5.5kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432129454.
3 to 5 day

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool 4707086
Switching between sitting and standing throughout your working day shouldn't feel like a compromise. The Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool is designed to keep you moving and comfortable whether you're perching at standing height or settling in for seated work. The clever rounded base encourages your body to rock and swivel naturally, strengthening your back and core while improving your posture and energy levels. It's genuinely 2-in-1, adjusting from 46cm to 79cm to give you a much wider height range than standard stools, so you can find the perfect position for your desk setup. What makes this stool really practical is how easy it is to adjust and move around. Red release buttons let you change the height safely and quickly, and it stays stable and strong at any setting, supporting up to 110kg. The ergonomic seat is made from durable 3D air mesh-covered foam for lasting comfort, while the non-slip base keeps everything secure and protects your floors. At 5.5kg it's light enough to shift from room to room as you need. Backed by a 5 year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a smart investment in staying active and comfortable throughout your working day. Size H69, W37, D37cm. L37cm. Weighs 5.5kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432129478.
3 to 5 day

£119.99
Shipping: Free
LEITZ Ergo Cosy Sit-Stand Stool - Yellow 10241663
Good to know - This handy stool is ergonomically designed so you can get your posture in tip top shape whether you're sitting or standing - Adjust the height to suit your workspace by simply pressing the red release button - The sturdy rounded base lets you swivel and rock back and forth without losing your balance, so your body won't go numb from sitting still for too long - It has a non-slip base that'll keep both you and your floor safe from bumps and scratches - Need an extra seat at the dining table? This lightweight stool can easily be moved from room to room
"1 to 3 days"

£120.00
£125.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LEITZ Ergo Cosy Sit-Stand Stool - Grey 10241665
Good to know - This handy stool is ergonomically designed so you can get your posture in tip top shape whether you're sitting or standing - Adjust the height to suit your workspace by simply pressing the red release button - The sturdy rounded base lets you swivel and rock back and forth without losing your balance, so your body won't go numb from sitting still for too long - It has a non-slip base that'll keep both you and your floor safe from bumps and scratches - Need an extra seat at the dining table? This lightweight stool can easily be moved from room to room
"1 to 3 days"

£120.00
£125.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool 2 in1 325693
The Leitz Ergo Active Sit Stand Stool allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing while you work encouraging muscle movement improving posture and increasing energy levels. 2 in 1 as you can adjust the height to a perfect sitting height similar to an office chair but also to a perfect standing support height with a significant higher range than other standard stools. Features a rounded base to encourage active movement by swivelling and rocking while you work to strengthen your back. The height can be easily adjusted between 46 -79 cm and the standing stool will remain strong and stable at any height. Comfortable and practical this ergonomic stool has a breathable 3D air mesh-covered foam seat and a non-slip base which will not damage your floor. With its minimalist design and matt finish colours this stylish standing desk stool will improve health and wellbeing by effortlessly creating the perfect active working set-up. Combine with other Leitz Ergo products for an inviting and flexible workspace that keeps you moving all day.

£140.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool 2 in1 325694

£140.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Sit Stand Stool Chair Active Posture Comfort Adjustable Office Furniture 65180019
Leitz Sit Stand Stool Chair Active Posture Comfort Adjustable Office Furniture, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs

£154.80
Shipping: Free
Leitz Sit Stand Stool Chair Active Posture Comfort Adjustable Office Furniture 65180089
Leitz Sit Stand Stool Chair Active Posture Comfort Adjustable Office Furniture, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs

£154.80
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Sit/Stand Stool Gry
The Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit/Stand Stool is the perfect stool seat to help create a comfortable and active workspace. Designed to keep your core...

£155.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Ergonomic Height Adjustable 46cm To 79cm Wobble Stool, Round Swivel Office Desk Chair/ Stool, Ergo Cosy Range, Warm Yellow, 65180019
The stylish and ergonomically designed sit stand stool allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing at your desk, when in the home or office, promoting muscle movement and improved posture The wobble stool is ergonomically designed and features a rounded base to encourage active movement by swivelling and rocking to help strengthen your back whilst working, the office stool remains strong and stable at any height The wobble chair is height adjustable from 45 to 79 cm with red release buttons for safety, the ergonomic seat is made from durable, 3D air mesh-covered foam for added comfort, and the non-slip base protects the floor from damage The sit stand stool arrives in plastic-free packaging, with a 5 year guarantee, and the lightweight design makes it easy to move from room to room, the office stool is able to support up to 110kg Contents: 1 x Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool, Dimensions (W x H x D): 370 x 690 x 370 mm, 5500g, Warm Yellow, Ergo Cosy Range, Plastic-free Packaging, 65180019

£181.83
Shipping: Free
Leitz Active Sit Stand Stool Ergonomic Height Adjustable 46cm to 79cm Wobble Stool Round Swivel Office Desk Chair/Stool Ergo Cosy Range Calm Blue 65180061
...

£183.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active 2-in-1 Sit Stand Stool 7725766
Sitting all day can leave you sluggish and stiff, while standing for hours strains your legs and lower back. The Leitz Ergo Cosy Active 2-in-1 Sit Stand Stool offers the benefits of both, letting you switch effortlessly between sitting and standing. Its adjustable height lets you set a comfortable sitting position like a regular chair or raise it for gentle support while standing. The rounded base encourages natural rocking and swivelling, keeping your back and core engaged to improve posture and reduce fatigue from staying in one position too long. At 46x37x37cm and weighing 5.5kg, it's compact enough to tuck under your desk when not in use, yet sturdy enough to support active movement throughout the day. The minimalist design and matt finish fit seamlessly into any workspace, whether that's a home office or workplace setting. It's easy to keep clean with a quick wipe down, and the rounded base design makes repositioning simple whenever you need to shift your setup. Backed by a 5 year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a practical solution for creating a more active, comfortable working environment that helps you stay energised and focused. Size H46, W37, D37cm. L37cm. Wipe clean. Weighs 5.5kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432129461.
3 to 5 day

£119.99
Shipping: Free
LEITZ Ergo Cosy Sit-Stand Stool - Blue 10241664
Good to know - This handy stool is ergonomically designed so you can get your posture in tip top shape whether you're sitting or standing - Adjust the height to suit your workspace by simply pressing the red release button - The sturdy rounded base lets you swivel and rock back and forth without losing your balance, so your body won't go numb from sitting still for too long - It has a non-slip base that'll keep both you and your floor safe from bumps and scratches - Need an extra seat at the dining table? This lightweight stool can easily be moved from room to room
"1 to 3 days"

£135.00
£140.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool 2 in1 325695

£140.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool Padded Seat Calm Blue (65180061)
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sit Stand Stool Padded Seat Calm Blue (65180061), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs

£155.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £155.97 / Unit
Product Details
| Seat Height: | 46 Centimetre - 79 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | W37 Centimetre x H69 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 5.5 kg |
| Load Capacity: | 110 kg |
|---|---|
| TÜV and GS certified | |
| Non-slip |
Price History
1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Cosy Seat and Standing Stool
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
2 Reviews
Latest
Comfortable and looks attractive
|
31/10/2023
|
From Trustami
I have only used this for sitting so far as I don't have a standing desk set-up but I have found it v comfortable. I thought I might miss having arm rests which I normally use on my office chair but it felt fine without...View More them and my shoulders and neck haven't been stiff at the end of the day. I find it slightly tiring on the lower back but I expect that those muscles just need some strengthening which would be beneficial anyway.View Less
Comfortable and looks attractive
|
31/10/2023
|
From Trustami
I have only used this for sitting so far as I don't have a standing desk set-up but I have found it v comfortable. I thought I might miss having arm rests which I normally use on my office chair but it felt fine without...View More them and my shoulders and neck haven't been stiff at the end of the day. I find it slightly tiring on the lower back but I expect that those muscles just need some strengthening which would be beneficial anyway.View Less
Leitz Ergo Cosy Seat and Standing Stool Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
Popular Products