Leitz Ergo Active Seat Stool
- Ergonomic seat stool made from dual-density foam
- Height adjustable from 47 to 64 cm, max. load 110 kg
- Non-slip base protects the floor
Price History
1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Active Seat Stool
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Topstar Open Point SY
£157.49

Topstar Sitness Bob
£200.15

Hara Stuhl NIE 01
£679.00

Topstar Sitness 20
£223.77

Topstar Support SY
£174.92

Razer Iskur V2
£353.20
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Unique Dual Density Foam Comfort Cushion, Height Adjustable 47 to 64cm, 100% Post Consumer Recycled Seat Cover, Supports 110kg, Ergo Range, Dark Grey, 65440089 B0D8QLMZTL
The unique, triangular shaped Dual Density Foam (DDF) comfort seat distributes weight evenly across the pelvis, surrounded by soft foam cushion to reduce pressure on thighs similar to a saddle stool; 9cm thick seat for ultra comfortable sitting or leaning The rounded wobble base encourages active movement by swivelling and rocking to help strengthen your back and core whilst working, remains strong and stable at any height; the non-slip rubber base prevents stool from slipping and causing damage The wobble stool is height adjustable from 47 to 64cm with a release button underneath the seat; carry handle makes it easy to move from room to room supports up to 110kg, compact design to store under a desk and is quick and easy to assemble The stool arrives in plastic-free packaging, with a 5 year guarantee; developed together with the German IGR Institute for Health and Ergonomics according to DIN 26800 EN ISO 15537 with ergonomic comfort in mind, TÜV and GS certified for safety Contents: 1 x Leitz Active Sitting Stool, Dimensions (WxHxD): 38 x 64 x 38 cm, 51g, 100% recycled seat cover with OEKO TEX 100 certification (passed safety tests for the presence of harmful substances), Dark Grey, Ergo Range, 65440089

£103.00
Shipping: Free
LEITZ Ergo Active Sit-Stand Stool - Dark Grey 10271935
- This Leitz handy stool is ergonomically designed, so you can get your posture in tip top shape while you're sitting- Adjust the height to suit your workspace by simply pressing the release button- You can swivel and rock without losing balance - it has a sturdy and non-slip round base- Need an extra seat at the dining table? This lightweight stool can easily be moved from room to room
"1 to 3 days"

£103.00
£108.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Unique Dual Density Foam Comfort Cushion, Height Adjustable 47 to 64cm, 100% Post Consumer Recycled Seat Cover, Supports 110kg, Ergo Range, Light Grey, 65440085 B0D8QHVB8B
The unique, triangular shaped Dual Density Foam (DDF) comfort seat distributes weight evenly across the pelvis, surrounded by soft foam cushion to reduce pressure on thighs similar to a saddle stool; 9cm thick seat for ultra comfortable sitting or leaning The rounded wobble base encourages active movement by swivelling and rocking to help strengthen your back and core whilst working, remains strong and stable at any height; the non-slip rubber base prevents stool from slipping and causing damage The wobble stool is height adjustable from 47 to 64cm with a release button underneath the seat; carry handle makes it easy to move from room to room supports up to 110kg, compact design to store under a desk and is quick and easy to assemble The stool arrives in plastic-free packaging, with a 5 year guarantee; developed together with the German IGR Institute for Health and Ergonomics according to DIN 26800 EN ISO 15537 with ergonomic comfort in mind, TÜV and GS certified for safety Contents: 1 x Leitz Active Sitting Stool, Dimensions (WxHxD): 38 x 64 x 38 cm, 51g, 100% recycled seat cover with OEKO TEX 100 certification (passed safety tests for the presence of harmful substances), Light Grey, Ergo Range, 65440085

£111.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 65440085
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 65440085, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage

£120.95
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 65440089
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 65440089, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage

£120.95
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sitting Stool - Dark Grey 7725560
Sitting in one position for hours on end can leave your back aching and your legs feeling stiff. The Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sitting Stool is designed to keep your body gently moving throughout the day, helping to strengthen your core and back muscles while reducing the risk of discomfort. Its triangular saddle-style shape distributes your weight evenly across the pelvis, surrounded by soft foam cushioning that takes the pressure off your thighs and legs. At 9cm thick, the seat lets you sit fully or lean, encouraging a more upright posture that feels supportive and natural. What makes this stool practical is how easily it adapts to you. The rounded wobble base encourages gentle swivelling and rocking, keeping muscles engaged without disrupting focus. Adjust the height between 47cm and 64cm with a button under the seat, giving a 17cm range to find your perfect position. Developed with the Institute for Health and Ergonomics, it's ideal for home or office use. At 38x38cm and 5.1kg, it's stable and wipes clean easily. Backed by a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's built for long-term comfort and everyday use. Size H47, W38, D38cm. L38cm. Wipe clean. Weighs 5.1kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432138418.
3 to 5 day

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sitting Stool - Light Grey 7725584
Long hours at your desk can leave your back aching and legs heavy. The Leitz Ergo Cosy Active Sitting Stool distributes your weight evenly across the pelvis, relieving pressure on thighs and legs with its triangular shape and soft foam cushioning. At 9cm thick, the seat lets you sit fully or lean, encouraging a more upright posture that reduces strain from staying still all day. Developed with the Institute for Health and Ergonomics, it promotes active sitting whether you work from home or the office. The rounded wobble base allows gentle swivelling and rocking, keeping your back and core muscles engaged throughout the day. Height adjustment is smooth and simple. Press the button under the seat to move through the 17cm range, from 47cm to 64cm, to find the perfect desk position. Measuring 38x37.7cm and weighing 5.1kg, it's easy to move between home and office. The wipe-clean surface makes maintenance straightforward, and with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a practical investment in more comfortable, active working. Size H47, W38, D37.7cm. L37.7cm. Wipe clean. Weighs 5.1kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432138401.
3 to 5 day

£129.99
Shipping: Free
LEITZ Ergo Active Sit-Stand Stool - Grey 10271934
- This Leitz handy stool is ergonomically designed, so you can get your posture in tip top shape while you're sitting- Adjust the height to suit your workspace by simply pressing the release button- You can swivel and rock without losing balance - it has a sturdy and non-slip round base- Need an extra seat at the dining table? This lightweight stool can easily be moved from room to room
"1 to 3 days"

£130.00
£135.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 397574
The Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool features a unique Dual Density Foam (DDF) comfort seat with firm ergonomic support core. Similar to a saddle stool the triangular shape distributes weight evenly across the pelvis and is surrounded by soft foam cushioning to reduce pressure on the thighs and legs. The 9 cm thick seat is designed for comfort and can be used to fully sit or lean which encourages users to sit more upright providing an ultra comfortable seating experience similar to a seat cushion. Developed together with the Institute for Health and Ergonomics (IGR) this adjustable height ergonomic desk stool has been designed to keep you active while sitting at your desk at home or at work. The rounded wobble base of the stool chair encourages active movement by swivelling and rocking while you work which strengthens your back and core preventing aches and pains. Smooth and easy 17 cm height adjustment range (47 - 64 cm) by pressing the button underneath the seat to switch to the perfect sitting height. The seat cover is made from 100% recycled material and the non-slip rubber base will keep the stool from slipping while protecting your floors. The lightweight design and carry handle beneath the seat makes it easy to move from room to room and it can be easily stored under a desk. This modern and minimalist sitting stool is ideal for your home or office to enhance comfort and maximise productivity. It's our mission to provide solutions that can empower individuals to thrive at work and beyond promoting positive mental health and physical wellness. Combine with many other Leitz Ergo products to customise your flexible and individual sit stand & move workstation. Stay active and FEEL GOOD with Leitz.

£135.42
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Active Sitting Stool with Comfort Seat 397517

£135.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ergonomic seat stool made from dual-density foam |
| Height adjustable from 47 to 64 cm, max. load 110 kg |
| Non-slip base protects the floor |
Price History
1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Active Seat Stool
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products