Leifheit Telegant 100 (83305)

Price History
• Clothes Dryer
• Wall mounting
• Towel holder
• Drying rods: 8x100 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leifheit Telegant 100 (83305)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leifheit Telegant 72 Wall Mounted Airer 7.2m Foldable Laundry Dryer White 83305
Leifheit Telegant 72 Wall Mounted Airer 7.2m Foldable Laundry Dryer White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Laundry Supplies > Washing Lines
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Leifheit Wall-Mounted Clothesline Laundry Dryer Rack Telegant 72 Protect 83305
...
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Leifheit Telegant 72 Protect Wall Dryer Clothes Airer, Foldable Clothes Drying Rack with 8 x 90 cm Bars, Robust Clothes Rack for Indoor and Outdoor, 7.2 m Drying Space, White Leifheit-Telegant72-Dryer-83305:
Concealed laundry rack - This wall mounted airer can be folded away, making it perfect for discretion, whether in the kitchen, utlility room or bathroom Dry multiple items - Thanks to its 8 bars measuring 90 cm, it is possible to dry up to 7.2 meters of laundry on this clothes dryer rack which is great for small items Easy to fold- The material of the wall mounted laundry drying rack offers long-lasting protection against rain and dirt. When folded up, it takes up little space Sturdy material - This wall-mounted towel rack is made from a sturdy plastic and metal, making it suitable for use in wet environments, such as bathrooms Product details - Leifheit Wall Dryer Telegant 72 Protect wall washing line, extendable and quick to install both indoors and outdoors, colour- white, article no. - 83305
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wall mounting
Towel holder
Drying rods: 8x100 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Leifheit Telegant 100 (83305)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Simple and packs away
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2024
|
My main problem Was where to put it. But it’s simple To Use once up. A bit fiddly to get the screws In the right place but easy to a lot on and off once in. Little hooks make it easy to pull out the rungs. Good for smalls and...View More things like pillow cases. Wouldn’t hang lots of shirts or towels or anything heavier like jeans as seems a bit liable to break. But has been useful for hanging small items like Underwear and sock High upView Less
Airer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
It is a brilliant airer for a house that doesn’t have much floor space.
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
Good quality and easy to install
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2024
|
Don't bother we u put clothes on there fall down
5,0 von 5 Sternen Installation is a little annoying but once it's done, it's great!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
I suggest using better quality wall anchors than what comes in the package. I used Fischer wall anchors and screws after the ones that came in the package pushed through the wall or spun when trying to insert the screws. Once it...View More was all done and secure, I love it! I use it to dry bathroom, kitchen towels and other small items.View Less
With reviews from

Leifheit Telegant 100 (83305) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
26
4
6
3
0
2
1

More from Leifheit

Leifheit Pegasus 180 Solid Classic
£53.47
Leifheit Pegasus 180 Solid ClassicCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Linomatic 500 Deluxe Cover
£182.65
Leifheit Linomatic 500 Deluxe CoverCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Pegasus 200 Comfort
£96.77
Leifheit Pegasus 200 ComfortCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Linomatic 400 Easy
£133.70
Leifheit Linomatic 400 EasyCompare 2 Prices
Leifheit Star
£61.21
Leifheit StarCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Pegasus 200 Deluxe Mobile
£71.31
Leifheit Pegasus 200 Deluxe MobileCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Pegasus 180 Solid
£60.00
Leifheit Pegasus 180 SolidCompare 1 Prices
Leifheit Pegasus 150 Slim
£47.25
Leifheit Pegasus 150 SlimCompare 3 Prices
Leifheit Pegasus Tower 190
£62.20
Leifheit Pegasus Tower 190Compare 1 Prices
Leifheit Telegant 100 (83305)
buysbestuk
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
First Person Medical
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel