Leifheit Airboard Compact Table (72583)
- Ironing board
- Ironing surface: 40 cm x 140 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Leifheit Airboard Compact Table (72583)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Vileda Total Reflect Plus
£129.11

Joseph Joseph Pocket Plus
£110.00

Joseph Joseph Glide Plus
£122.85

Tefal TI 1200
£53.29
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Leifheit Air Board Compact Table Top Ironing Board for fast Ironing, Iron without Creases, extremely light Ironing Board for Steam Iron for Smooth Laundry, 70 x 30 cm 694028
Frameless - portable ironing board with anti-slip, soft feet will sit on stable flat surfaces, without scratching, for quick on-the-go ironing as a travel ironing board Small iron board - 33% faster ironing with a Thermo-Reflect highly efficient steam and heat reflection cover, suitable for any standard steam iron Extremely lightweight - This extra light space saving Ironing Board is easy to carry and has an ultra-light surface, tabletop ironing board weighing only 0.5 kg Small ironing board - The table ironing board has a surface area of 70 x 30 cm with a 3 mm padding and is a space friendly compact ironing board Product details - Leifheit Air Board S Compact ironing board, Colour - Blue, Ironing surface - 70 x 30 cm, Weight 0.5 kg, Item 72583

£24.24
£38.23
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Leifheit Air Board Compact Table Top Ironing Board for fast Ironing, Iron without Creases, extremely light Ironing Board for Steam Iron for Smooth Laundry, 70 x 30 cm B00IVI72MC
Frameless - portable ironing board with anti-slip, soft feet will sit on stable flat surfaces, without scratching, for quick on-the-go ironing as a travel ironing board Small iron board - 33% faster ironing with a Thermo-Reflect highly efficient steam and heat reflection cover, suitable for any standard steam iron Extremely lightweight - This extra light space saving Ironing Board is easy to carry and has an ultra-light surface, tabletop ironing board weighing only 0.5 kg Small ironing board - The table ironing board has a surface area of 70 x 30 cm with a 3 mm padding and is a space friendly compact ironing board Product details - Leifheit Air Board S Compact ironing board, Colour - Blue, Ironing surface - 70 x 30 cm, Weight 0.5 kg, Item 72583

£35.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ironing surface: 40 cm x 140 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Leifheit Airboard Compact Table (72583)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
174 Reviews
Latest
Lovely and light.
|
24/06/2025
|
From Trustami
Ideal for whipping out to iron a single item or a full wash. Ideal on work surface. It is very light, will have to make sure polystyrene isn't damaged in cupboard.
compact ironing board.
|
27/03/2023
|
From Trustami
A very useful product .
|
27/03/2023
|
From Trustami
5.0 out of 5 stars
|
27/03/2023
|
From Trustami
Keep Moving around
|
27/02/2023
|
From Trustami
The iron board is not stable and it keep moving when I used it.
Back
Next
Leifheit Airboard Compact Table (72583) Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 174 reviews
Popular Products