Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm

Price History
• Ironing board
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Iron Rest: Yes
• Dimensions: W124 Centimetre x H96 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brabantia - Ironing Board B - With Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Ice Water - 124x38 cm B003I86O0Q
Sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing - this standard Brabantia Ironing Board B is setting the standards, All time favourite and most popular Brabantia ironing board No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board, And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Ironing Board B - With Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Ice Water - 124x38 cm
Sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing - this standard Brabantia Ironing Board B is setting the standards, All time favourite and most popular Brabantia ironing board No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board, And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest, Size B 124cm x 38cm - Ice Water 310102
Brabantia Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest, Size B 124cm x 38cm - Ice Water, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Laundry Supplies > Ironing Boards
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size B Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest AQFC1595_105081335
Sturdy, stable, and designed for easy ironing - this standard ironing board B is setting the standards. It has a steam iron rest that is suitable for left and righthanded use, a sturdy and stable frame, and more. Check out all those other nifty features that make this board great value for great ironing. Brabantia Colour: Blue
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Ironing Board B - with Steam Iron Rest - Medium & Foldable - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Feet Cotton Cover - Child & Transport Lock - Titan Oval - 124 x 38 cm B06XBSXLV6
Sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing - this standard Brabantia Ironing Board B is setting the standards. All time favourite and most popular Brabantia ironing board No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board. And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System. And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£73.60
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size B Ironing Board (124 x 38 cm) 7 Height Options, Adjustable Steam Iron Rest Holder (Ecru) Non-Slip Feet, Anti-Collapse Child Locks 8710755347764
Sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing - this standard Brabantia Ironing Board B is setting the standards. All time favourite and most popular Brabantia ironing board No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board. And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System. And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£82.80
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Ironing Board size B (124 x 38 cm) with Adjustable Iron Rest, Ice Water Cover
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia - Ironing Board B - With Solid Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Morning Breeze - 124x38 cm 118340_CE_FBM_GB
This Brabantia Steam Ironing Board B with solid steam iron rest has all you want in an ironing board, All time favourite and the most popular Brabantia ironing board This much-loved board is sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing with all irons, A hot item Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size B Ironing Board (124 x 38cm) 7 Height Options, Solid Steam Iron Rest Holder (Ice Water) Non-Slip Feet, Anti-Collapse Child Locks, 108501
This Brabantia Steam Ironing Board B with solid steam iron rest has all you want in an ironing board. All time favourite and the most popular Brabantia ironing board This much-loved board is sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing with all irons. A hot item Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System. And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Ironing Board B - With Solid Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Cotton Flower - 124x38 cm
This Brabantia Steam Ironing Board B with solid steam iron rest has all you want in an ironing board, All time favourite and the most popular Brabantia ironing board This much-loved board is sturdy, stable and designed for easy ironing with all irons, A hot item Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service Solid steam iron rest 124 x 38 cm Child and transport locks- prevent ironing board collapsing accidentally Adjustable to 7 heights 69 - 96 cm. non slip feet for added safety 10 year guarantee
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 Centimetre x H96 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
Weight:6.2 kg
Height Adjustable
Yes
Iron Rest
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

211 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very stable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2023
|
Easy to put up and use If only it came with a robot ironer.
5.0 out of 5 stars ironing board with guarantee
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
great value for money and very sturdy. has safety feature so will not collapse if child crawls under or dog. wide enough for all ironing and is highly recommended. it is also easy to order new ironing cover if necessary.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great ironing board - Buy it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2023
|
Exactly what you want from an ironing board: sturdy and has good padding so you don't get the metal grate patterns on your clothes. Combine this with a decent iron such as Black + Decker or Morphy Richards and you're in...View More dream landView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars great quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
very good quality
5.0 out of 5 stars just the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
replaced one that had broken due to wear and tear
With reviews from

Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 211 reviews
5
155
4
20
3
7
2
9
1
20

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cm
£56.99
Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cmCompare 12 Prices
Brabantia PerfectFlow C (101229)
£66.23
Brabantia PerfectFlow C (101229)Compare 4 Prices
Brabantia 321962
£83.99
Brabantia 321962Compare 3 Prices
Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Charlies Stores
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
csl-wales
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel