Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cm

Price History
• Ironing board
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Iron Rest: Yes
• Material: Metal and cotton cover
• With transport lock
• Height adjustable: 69 cm to 96 cm
• Ironing surface: W30 cm x L130 cm
• Dimensions: W48.5 Centimetre x D160.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brabantia - Ironing Board A - with Steam Iron Rest - Compact & Foldable - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Feet Cotton Cover - Child & Transport Lock - Fresh Breeze - 110 x 30 cm B0B4ZTG5XT
Flexible design - This ironing board A has a steam iron rest which can be set for left or right-handed use (for irons up to 13,5 cm) Adjustable ironing - The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height (69-96 cm) and has protective non-slip caps Crease killer - The cover is suitable for irons and steam irons, comes with cord binder and stretch-system and is made of 100% cotton with a resilient 2 mm foam layer High-quality standard - If something unexpected happens with this Brabantia product, we offer a 10-year guarantee and service A sustainable choice - This ironing board is made of 37% of recycled materials & 95% is recyclable after use
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Brabantia Size A Compact Small Ironing Board (110 x 30 cm) 7 Height Options, Adjustable Steam Iron Rest Holder (Morning Breeze) Non-Slip Feet, Anti-Collapse Child Locks B079K462J7
Not too big on ironing? This lean Brabantia Ironing Board A will make even this chore more pleasant, The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board, And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size A Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest AQFC1582_103595286
Size A Ironing Board. 110 x 30 cm ironing surface. Not too big on ironing? This lean ironing board will make even this chore more pleasant. The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch. Its steam iron rest can be set for left and right-handed use. A great little board. Brabantia Colour: White/Green
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size A Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest AQFC1582_51098723
Size A Ironing Board. 110 x 30 cm ironing surface. Not too big on ironing? This lean ironing board will make even this chore more pleasant. The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch. Its steam iron rest can be set for left and right-handed use. A great little board. Brabantia Colour: Blue/Black
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Ironing Board A (110 x 30cm) - Denim Blue 3633869
This compact ironing board is brilliant if you want to get through quick ironing jobs without the hassle of a full-size setup. It adjusts to your height with a simple trigger switch, so you're not stuck bending or stretching. The steam iron rest flips to suit left or right-handed use, and the board's light enough to move around but stays put once it's open. Non-slip feet keep it steady, so you can press with confidence. The ironing surface is 110cmx30cm, which is plenty for shirts, trousers or smaller items. The working height goes from 69cm to 96cm, so you can set it where it feels comfortable. It folds up to store away when you're done, and it's made by Brabantia so it comes with a 10-year guarantee. Simple, reliable and does exactly what you need it to without taking over your space. Adjustable height. Non-slip feet. Size when open H160.5, W48.5, D7cm. Folded height 160.5cm. Size of ironing surface L110, W30cm. Working height 69 to 96cm. Weight 5.67kg. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755134203.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Morning 117923
Features Not too big on ironing? This lean Brabantia Ironing Board A will make even this chore more pleasant. The high-quality ironing board is...
prodImage
£71.24
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Steam Iron Rest - Adjustable in Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - Denim Black - 110x30 cm
Not too big on ironing? This lean Brabantia Ironing Board A will make even this chore more pleasant, The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch No surprises, with a child lock it prevents accidental closing of the ironing board, And transport lock keeps the board folded Crease killer with a perfect fit cover with cord binder and Stretch-System, And smooth ironing due to the 100% cotton cover with resilient foam layer Planet friendly - Cradle-to-Cradle Certified, Bronze level Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service
prodImage
£75.84
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Ironing Board Steam Iron Rest 22mm White Frame 110X30cm - Denim Black 134944
Brabantia Ironing Board Steam Iron Rest 22mm White Frame 110X30cm - Denim Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Laundry Supplies > Ironing Boards
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Ironing Board -Denim Blue- Size A 110x30cm 134203
Brabantia Ironing Board -Denim Blue- Size A 110x30cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Laundry Supplies > Ironing Boards
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia Ironing Board A, 110x30cm - Soothing Sea | 100% Fairtrade Cotton | Compact & Stable Design | Adjustable Height & Steam Iron Rest | Child & Transport Locks B0DVZNVJPG
Compact & Easy to Use: Perfect for those quick ironing tasks or smaller laundry loads, this lean 110x30cm ironing board is exceptionally lightweight, making it easy to set up swiftly and store away without hassle. Stable & Safe Ironing: Enjoy wobble-free ironing with its solid four-legged steel frame (22mm ∅) and protective non-slip caps. Enhanced safety comes from a child lock to prevent accidental closing and a transport lock for secure, compact folding. Ergonomic & Flexible: Promotes comfortable, back-friendly ironing by easily adjusting to your ideal working height (69-96cm). The steam iron rest is suitable for both left and right-handed users and conveniently holds irons up to 13.5cm. Smooth & Fair Ironing Surface: Enjoy smooth results with the 100% Fairtrade certified cotton cover in Soothing Sea, complete with a resilient foam layer. Its perfect 'crease killer' fit is ensured by a cord binder and stretch system for easy ironing. Sustainable & Guaranteed: A responsible choice featuring a 100% Fairtrade certified cotton cover and Cradle-to-Cradle Silver certification for circularity. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with Brabantia's extensive 10-year guarantee and service.
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size A Ironing Board with Steam Iron Rest AQFC1582_51098724
Size A Ironing Board. 110 x 30 cm ironing surface. Not too big on ironing? This lean ironing board will make even this chore more pleasant. The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch. Its steam iron rest can be set for left and right-handed use. A great little board. Brabantia Colour: Grey/Black
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Size A Ironing Board With Steam Iron Rest AQFC2525_110584231
Not too big on ironing? This lean Brabantia Ironing Board A with Fairtrade cotton cover will help make the job a little more pleasurable. The high-quality ironing board is adjustable in height with a simple trigger switch. Its steam iron rest can be set to left or right handed use. And the cover is made with 100% Fairtrade Cotton. A great little board! Brabantia Colour: Green
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Material: Metal and cotton cover
With transport lock
Height adjustable: 69 cm to 96 cm
Ironing surface: W30 cm x L130 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48.5 Centimetre x D160.5 Centimetre
Height Adjustable
Yes
Iron Rest
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cm
£65.00
Brabantia Ironing board B 124 x 38 cmCompare 10 Prices
Brabantia PerfectFlow C (101229)
£66.23
Brabantia PerfectFlow C (101229)Compare 4 Prices
Brabantia 321962
£83.99
Brabantia 321962Compare 3 Prices
Brabantia Ironing board A 110 x 30 cm
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel