Joseph Joseph Glide Plus

Price History
• Ironing board
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Iron Rest: Yes
• Dimensions: W38 Centimetre x H130 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.45 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest, Cotton Cover, Grey & Yellow B08QMR1TKM
Compact and slimline when folded Fast, easy set-up and adjustable to seven height positions from 84cm (33 inches) to a maximum of 99cm (39 inches) Easy-change cover with 100% cotton top-layer with a heat-resistant silicone iron rest and a padded felt underlay Separate hanging hook included for easy storage Easy-change cover with cord toggle Board size: H130 x W38cm (51¼ x 15 inches) Ironing surface: H108 x W38cm (42½ x 15 inches) Closed (incl. legs): H136 x W38 x D8.5 cm (H53½ x W15 x D3½ inches) Find the full instruction booklet below in "Product Guides and Documents"
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Joseph Joseph 108x38cm Ironing Board - Glide 7792500
This full-size ironing board sorts out one of the most annoying storage problems in the house - it folds away more compactly than a standard board, so it won't snag on cupboard doors or get tangled up with other stuff when you're pulling it out. The clever leg design means both sets of feet tuck neatly together at one end when it's folded, making it much easier to store and grab without the usual hassle. It's a proper full-size board, so you've got plenty of space for shirts, bed linen, or whatever needs pressing. The height adjusts from 84cm to 99cm, so you can set it to whatever feels comfortable, and the feet stay put without slipping about while you work. It's suitable for standard irons and steam generators, and it comes with a three-year guarantee. The 108cmx38cm ironing surface gives you room to work properly, and the whole thing sets up quietly and simply. Just the kind of sensible upgrade that makes a daily chore a bit less annoying. Adjustable height. Non-slip feet. Size when open H136, W44, D8.5cm. Size of ironing surface L108, W38cm. Working height 84 to 99cm. Suitable for irons and steam generators. Weight 6.4kg. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5028420003932.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest, Printed Anti-drip super absorbent Cotton cover, Ecru Scatter ALDISS_79_3_14274_12/06/26
Compact and slimline when folded Fast, easy set-up and adjustable to seven height positions Easy-change cover with heat-resistant silicone iron rest Separate hanging hook included for easy storage Easy-change cover with cord toggle
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest Advance, Anti-drip, super absorbent cotton cover, Black/Blue B08QMJHKWT
Compact and slimline when folded Fast, easy set-up and adjustable to seven height positions from 84cm (33 inches) to a maximum of 99cm (39 inches) Advanced, easy-change cover with cord toggle, DripShield Technology and heat-resistant silicone iron rest Separate hanging hook included for easy storage Easy-change cover with cord toggle Board size: H130 x W38cm (51¼ x 15 inches) Ironing surface: H108 x W38cm (42½ x 15 inches) Closed (incl. legs): H136 x W38 x D8.5 cm (H53½ x W15 x D3½ inches)
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest Advance
Brand: JosephJoseph Color: Black/Blue Features: Compactandslimlinewhenfolded...
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x H130 Centimetre
Weight:6.45 kg
Height Adjustable
Yes
Iron Rest
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
AZ Trading (VAT Reg)
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel