KS Tools multimeter with test probes and crocodile clips (150.1480)

Manufacturer: KS Tools
KS Tools multimeter with test probes and crocodile clips (150.1480)
from £98.49to £108.432 offersManufacturer: KS Tools
• Multimeter specifically designed for automotive and commercial vehicle electrical systems and electronics
• Dual LCD display with digital readout and bar graph
• Automatic overload and polarity indicator
• Safety mechanism for V, µA / mA / A
• 11-position rotary switch with automatic range selection
• Large LCD display with backlight
• Built-in glass fuse to protect circuits
• Includes dual test lead set with test probes and alligator clips
Show all product details

Price History

1M
KS Tools multimeter with test probes and crocodile clips (150.1480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KS TOOLS 150.1480 Multimeter e0b90e61-cd34-4a45-ac24-155259c645ce
Ambient temperature from [°C]: -10; Max. ambient temperature to [°C]: 50; Length [mm]: 190; Measuring Range from [µA]: 600; Measuring Range to [A]: 10; Direct Current from [V]: 600; DC voltage to [V]: 1000; Weight [g]: 834; Measuring Range from [kOhm]: 600; Measuring Range to [kOhm]: 60; Frequency range from [kHz]: 6; Frequency range to [kHz]: 10; Width [mm]: 90,0; Operating temperature from [°C]: 0; Operating temperature to [C°]: 40; Battery: not rechargeable; Measuring Range to (AC) [A]: 10; Required appliance battery: 9V Block; Gauge: with TFT display; Number of device batteries required: 1; Protection [A]: 10, 0,3; Voltage [V]: 600; Alternating Current from [V]: 6; Alternating voltage to [V]: 750; Depth [mm]: 35,0; Measuring Range from [°C]: 40; Measuring Range to [°C]: 2000; Rechargeable Battery Voltage [V]: 9
prodImage
£98.49
£106.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
KS Tools Digital Multimeter, Including Test Prods And Crocodile Clamps 150.1480
KS Tools Digital Multimeter, Including Test Prods And Crocodile Clamps, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£108.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multimeter specifically designed for automotive and commercial vehicle electrical systems and electronics
Dual LCD display with digital readout and bar graph
Automatic overload and polarity indicator
Safety mechanism for V, µA / mA / A
11-position rotary switch with automatic range selection
Large LCD display with backlight
Built-in glass fuse to protect circuits
Includes dual test lead set with test probes and alligator clips
Continuity test, temperature measurement, diode test, capacitance, frequency measurement, data hold function

Price History

1M
KS Tools multimeter with test probes and crocodile clips (150.1480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Leica Geosystems Disto D1
£97.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laserliner DampFinder Compact Plus (082.016A)
£99.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DW088CG
£95.90
Compare Prices
31 offers
TFA AirCO2ntrol Coach (31.5009)
£95.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laserliner Multifinder Plus
£82.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley STHT0-77363
£101.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black & Decker LZR 4
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech RH250W
£102.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TFA Moisture meter (30.5503)
£94.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
KS Tools multimeter with test probes and crocodile clips (150.1480)
prodImage
£98.49
Shipping: £8.45
rapidonline
prodImage
£108.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel