Electrical installation pliers 13 81 200, C98184, Knipex

Manufacturer: Knipex
from £45.95to £84.895 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Multifunctional pliers for electrical installation
• Gripping flat and round materials, bending, deburring, cable cutting, stripping, and crimping ferrules
• Smooth gripping surfaces for damage-free handling of individual conductors
• Contoured gripping surfaces and burner hole for flat and round materials
• Prominent outer edge for working on flush-mounted boxes and deburring feed-through holes
• Stripping holes for conductors 0.75 1.5 mm² and 2.5 mm²
• Crimping area for ferrules 0.5 2.5 mm²
• Cable cutter for Cu and Al cables up to 5 x 2.5 mm² / Ø 15 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electrical installation pliers 13 81 200, C98184, Knipex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Pliers for Electrical Installation with Plastic Coating 200 mm, 13 81 200 B007AKFSDC
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex 13 81 200 Multi-Function Electricians Installation Pliers PVC Grip 200mm
£51.97
Shipping: Free
Knipex Electrical Installation Pliers 200mm Multifunction Crimping 13 81 200
£51.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 13 81 200 6in1 Multifunctional Combination Pliers Electrical Installation 1381200 - Draper
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 13 81 200 Pliers for Electrical Installation Plastic Coated Handles 200mm
£84.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunctional pliers for electrical installation
Gripping flat and round materials, bending, deburring, cable cutting, stripping, and crimping ferrules
Smooth gripping surfaces for damage-free handling of individual conductors
Contoured gripping surfaces and burner hole for flat and round materials
Prominent outer edge for working on flush-mounted boxes and deburring feed-through holes
Stripping holes for conductors 0.75 1.5 mm² and 2.5 mm²
Crimping area for ferrules 0.5 2.5 mm²
Cable cutter for Cu and Al cables up to 5 x 2.5 mm² / Ø 15 mm
Slim design for good accessibility
Screwed joint for precise, backlash-free movement
Special-grade tool steel, forged, multi-stage oil hardened

Price History

1M
Electrical installation pliers 13 81 200, C98184, Knipex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
whiterosetools
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
xpn1
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel