Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim

Price History
• Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim Induction Cooktop
• Glass-ceramic surface
• 4 cooking zones with a total max. power of 7000 watts
• VarioHeating for flexible use of the cooking zones
• 9 power levels and programmable shut-off timer
• SenseControl control panel with slider function and digital display
• Keep-warm function and ThermoBoost function for extra power
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Hobs Induction Cooker, 4 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Inductions Heater Cooktops, Hot Plates for Cooking 10035734ukk
COOK IN STYLE AND LUXURY: With a first class heating power of 7000 watts, you can enjoy next level cooking with our innovative ThermoBoost function which allows to increase and maximize the cooking temperature of each induction electric hob. ELITE GOURMET BUILT-IN HOBS: This electric hob Induction cooker is built with multiple state-of-the-art modes, including VarioHeating mode, which allows you to flexibly cook by combining two heating zones into one big zone for big vessels or pans. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. SMART CONTROL ELECTRIC HOT PLATE: Enjoy easy operation during cooking with a smart touch control panel and digital display powered by Klarstein’s SenseControl technology, This technology gives full control to enjoy various powerful cooking settings.
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim, Built-In Hob, Induction, 4 Zones, 7000W, Self-Sufficient 10035734
Simply more flexible cooking: the Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim induction hob allows optimal use of space with minimal energy consumption when cooking. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious appearance and brings a new shine to the kitchen unit with its glass ceramic surface.The Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim built-in hob offers four cooking surfaces with a total output of max. 7000 watts, which are distributed over the individual cooking surfaces with 2 x 2000 watts and 2 x 1500 watts and bring the contents of pots and pans to a boil at peak times. With VarioHeating, the two middle cooking zones are combined into one flex zone: thanks to the pan recognition system, it adapts to the size of pots, pans or saucepans with maximum flexibility and thus also heats large cookware that does not fit on a single hob. The output of all individual fields as well as the flex field can be regulated separately and have a ThermoBoost function, with which the output can be increased again to up to 2800 watts for quick heating. The Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim glass ceramic cooktop is operated easily with an integrated SenseControl touch panel with touch-to-slide control for performance control and a digital display. Thus, neither buttons nor controls break through the surface of the kitchen unit. In addition to the power, a timer of up to 99 minutes can be programmed for each hob, which either switches the hob off after the set time has elapsed or emits an acoustic signal.To ensure that everything runs smoothly when cooking, the Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim built-in stove has a wide range of safety features and auxiliary functions: overheating protection with automatic switch-off, residual heat indicator, warming function, child safety device and ThermalRecall function for brief interruptions during cooking.In the kitchen, the Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim built-in hob impresses with its particularly slim dimensions with a depth of just 35 cm. This makes it perfect for use with a downdraft extractor hood. The induction hob is visually impressive with its easy-care surface made of glass ceramic, which skillfully stages the induction hob. The hob fits easily into any kitchen unit - whether classic or modern.
7 days
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim Induction Cooktop
Glass-ceramic surface
4 cooking zones with a total max. power of 7000 watts
VarioHeating for flexible use of the cooking zones
9 power levels and programmable shut-off timer
SenseControl control panel with slider function and digital display
Keep-warm function and ThermoBoost function for extra power

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
A trusted and reputable manufacturer
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/06/2024
|
Fast delivery, friendly service, uncomplicated product replacement.
a bit noisy but generally good.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/05/2024
|
This device is great! it is very effective and fast! safe and rigid, it is a bit noisy but it is not a big deal!
First time I used it...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
It looks amazing but there were scratches in the glass after the first time I used it.. What's it going to look like in a year!
Hob
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
Very good quality, easy to use, and fast heat
Awesome product, with excelent quality and scratch resistance
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/03/2024
|
For installation you really need a good understanding of electrical installation, or even better contact and electrician! The amount of power which it can draws, really require a 'perfect' installation to not have...View More surprises. Now with that part out of the way, the quality of the material is incredible. 6 months use and no scratchs at all! Just a normal cleaning after use (always after is not longer hot! Which you can monitor with the little 'H' for the place that is still hot),View Less
With reviews from

Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
11
4
5
3
4
2
0
1
2

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Goldflame 4
£167.14
Klarstein Goldflame 4Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein Victoria Domino Gas Cooktop
£113.04
Klarstein Victoria Domino Gas CooktopCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double Hotplate
£54.22
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double HotplateCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
£253.29
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 HybridCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
£242.48
Klarstein Delicatessa 60Compare 7 Prices
Klarstein Illuminosa 4 Gas Cooktop
£249.99
Klarstein Illuminosa 4 Gas CooktopCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Ignito 5 zone
£201.44
Klarstein Ignito 5 zoneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint FTGHG751DHBK Gas Cooktop
source: Electricshop
Hotpoint FTGHG751DHBK Gas Cooktop
£419.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beko KDVG593K Gas Cooker
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko KDVG593K Gas Cooker
£419.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Flex
£341.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
£404.40
Compare Prices
17 offers
Klarstein Masterzone 90 Flex Induction Cooktop
source: Blumfeldt Europe
Klarstein Masterzone 90 Flex Induction Cooktop
£425.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SI2741D
£409.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG 5000 Series TO64IA00IT
source: Currys
AEG 5000 Series TO64IA00IT
£427.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electrolux EIB60424CK
£366.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense HI6443BSCWF
source: Appliances Direct
Hisense HI6443BSCWF
£399.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Slim
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel