Kingston DDR5-5600 32GB (KCP556SD8-32)
Manufacturer: Kingston
- Memory Size: 32 GB
- Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
- 262-Pin SO DIMM Module
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston DDR5-5600 32GB (KCP556SD8-32)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kingston
Popular Products
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kingston 32GB DDR5 4800MT/s SODIMM KCP548SD8-32 Laptop Memory KCP556SD8-32
Kingston 32GB DDR5 4800MT/s SODIMM KCP548SD8-32 Laptop Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Kingston 32GB DDR5 5600MHz SO-DIMM (PC5-44800) KCP556SD8-32 – Brand New Sealed
Kingston 32GB DDR5 5600MHz SO-DIMM (PC5-44800) KCP556SD8-32 – Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£235.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £235.00 / Unit
Kingston 32GB 1x32GB SO-DIMM 5600MHz DDR5 Laptop Memory KCP556SD8-32
. Upgrade your laptop’s performance with the Kingston KCP556SD8-32 a high-performance 32GB DDR5 SO-DIMM designed to deliver the next generation of computing speed and efficiency. Whether you're gaming streaming multitasking or handling large datasets this memory module ensures lightning-fast response and seamless system performance. Massive 32GB Capacity. . With a single 32GB module the KCP556SD8-32 empowers your laptop to tackle heavy multitasking loads virtual environments and memory-intensive applications. It’s ideal for power users creators and professionals who demand more from their systems. The high-density single-rank configuration also leaves room for future upgrades . Blazing-Fast 5600MT/s SpeedTake advantage of DDR5’s leap in memory speed. Clocked at an ultra-fast 5600 megatransfers per second this module significantly reduces data bottlenecks and enhances overall system responsiveness. You’ll notice faster application launches smoother content creation and minimized lag in demanding environments . SO-DIMM Form Factor - Laptop ReadyThe compact 262-pin SO-DIMM form factor ensures full compatibility with laptops mini PCs and compact workstations that support DDR5 memory. It’s a plug-and-play solution that’s simple to install instantly unlocking your system’s potential . Reliability and; Compatibility from KingstonBacked by Kingston’s legendary quality and rigorous testing standards the KCP556SD8-32 ensures stable operation even under demanding workloads. As part of the Kingston ValueRAM line it’s designed to meet JEDEC standards and deliver guaranteed compatibility with a wide range of systems . Energy-Efficient DDR5 ArchitectureDDR5 not only delivers more speed but does it with improved power efficiency. Operating at a lower voltage (1.1V) it reduces heat output and power draw helping to extend battery life for mobile computing a perfect fit for professionals on the go..

£439.97
£446.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston Technology KCP556SD8-32 memory module 32 GB 1 x 32 GB DDR5 56
Upgrade your laptop’s performance with the Kingston KCP556SD8-32. a high-performance 32GB DDR5 SO-DIMM designed to deliver the next generation of computing speed and efficiency. Whether you're gaming. streaming. multitasking. or handling large datasets. this memory module ensures lightning-fast response and seamless system performance.Massive 32GB Capacity With a single 32GB module. the KCP556SD8-32 empowers your laptop to tackle heavy multitasking loads. virtual environments. and memory-intensive applications. It’s ideal for power users. creators. and professionals who demand more from their systems. The high-density single-rank configuration also leaves room for future upgrades. Blazing-Fast 5600MT/s SpeedTake advantage of DDR5’s leap in memory speed. Clocked at an ultra-fast 5600 megatransfers per second. this module significantly reduces data bottlenecks and enhances overall system responsiveness. You’ll notice faster application launches. smoother content creation. and minimized lag in demanding environments. SO-DIMM Form Factor - Laptop ReadyThe compact 262-pin SO-DIMM form factor ensures full compatibility with laptops. mini PCs. and compact workstations that support DDR5 memory. It’s a plug-and-play solution that’s simple to install. instantly unlocking your system’s potential. Reliability & Compatibility from KingstonBacked by Kingston’s legendary quality and rigorous testing standards. the KCP556SD8-32 ensures stable operation even under demanding workloads. As part of the Kingston ValueRAM line. it’s designed to meet JEDEC standards and deliver guaranteed compatibility with a wide range of systems. Energy-Efficient DDR5 ArchitectureDDR5 not only delivers more speed but does it with improved power efficiency. Operating at a lower voltage (1.1V). it reduces heat output and power draw. helping to extend battery life for mobile computing. a perfect fit for professionals on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£457.97
Shipping: Free
Kingston 32GB 1x32GB SO-DIMM 5600MHz DDR5 Laptop Memory KCP556SD8-32

£529.97
£551.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Kingston 32GB DDR5-5600MT/S SODIMM
32GB DDR5-5600MT/S SODIMM

£542.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston KCP556SD8-32 32Gb Ddr5 Sodimm System Memory 5600Mhz Non Ecc Cl46
Kingston KCP556SD8-32 32Gb Ddr5 Sodimm System Memory 5600Mhz Non Ecc Cl46, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£473.55
Shipping: Free
Kingston 32GB 1x32GB SO-DIMM 5600MHz DDR5 Laptop Memory KCP556SD8-32
Kingston 32GB 1x32GB SO-DIMM 5600MHz DDR5 Laptop Memory KCP556SD8-32, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£493.97
Shipping: Free
Kingston KCP556SD8-32 32GB DDR5 SODIMM System Memory, 5600MHz, Non ECC, CL46
Kingston KCP556SD8-32 32GB DDR5 SODIMM System Memory, 5600MHz, Non ECC, CL46, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£505.70
Shipping: Free
Base price: £505.70 / Unit
Kingston Technology KCP556SD8-32 memory module 32 GB 1 x 32 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s 26
Kingston Technology KCP556SD8-32 memory module 32 GB 1 x 32 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s 26, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£508.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology KCP556SD8-32 memory module 32 GB 1 x 32 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s
Kingston Technology KCP556SD8-32 memory module 32 GB 1 x 32 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£528.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Kingston Branded Memory 32GB DDR5 5600MT/s SODIMM KCP556SD8-32 Notebook Memory 3 KCP556SD8-32
Kingston Branded Memory 32GB DDR5 5600MT/s SODIMM KCP556SD8-32 Notebook Memory 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£606.25
Shipping: Free
Kingston 32GB DDR5 5600MHz PC5-44800 SODImm Laptop RAM Memory - KCP556SD8-32
32GB DDR5 5600MHz PC5-44800 SODImm Laptop RAM Memory - KCP556SD8-32, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£685.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 262-Pin SO DIMM Module |
| Memory Size: | 32 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Clock Speed: | 5,600 MHz |
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston DDR5-5600 32GB (KCP556SD8-32)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products