Kenwood Ltd. KMX751ABK
Price History
1M
Kenwood Ltd. KMX751ABK
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bosch MUM5XW40
£429.99

KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95

KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99

Magimix Le Mini Plus
£197.31

KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95

Severin KM 3898
£274.56

Klarstein Bella
£82.36

Ariete 1588
£116.99

Arebos AR-HE-KM1500
£94.99

Klarstein Bella Mini
£62.04
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kenwood kMix Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl – Black - KMX751ABK
Kenwood kMix Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl – Black - KMX751ABK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers

£234.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £234.99 / Unit
Kenwood kMix 5L Stand Mixer in Matt Black KMX751ABK
Kenwood kMix 5L Stand Mixer in Matt Black KMX751ABK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers

£309.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
KENWOOD kMix KMX751ABK Stand Mixer - Black, Black 10270526
Show off your baking skills with this Kenwood kMix mixer. Its powerful 1000 W motor whizzes through large loads without breaking a sweat. It comes with three handy in-bowl tools. There's a dough hook for kneading, a balloon whisk for whipping up cream or meringue and the signature K-Beater. Everything you need to create your culinary masterpieces. And the large 5 litre stainless steel bowl gives you plenty of capacity to work with. That's enough to make 57 fairy cakes in one go!Good to know- The fold function layers ingredients together, so it's perfect for preparing soufflés- Its smart speed control gradually ramps up the speed to protect your walls from messy splatters- The bowl is dishwasher-safe so the cleanup is just as smooth as the mixing process- It stops automatically when the head is lifted for added safety and peace of mind- The splashguard gives you mess-free mixing and the large feed tube makes it easy to add ingredients- Broaden your horizons with extra attachments like pasta rollers and meat grinders (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£359.99
£365.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kenwood kMix Sleek Stand Mixer Black KMX751ABK
Kenwood kMix Sleek Stand Mixer Stainless Steel Bowl Planetary Mixing Variable Speed Control 3-Piece Patisserie Set And Splash Guard 1000W 5 Litres...

£359.99
Shipping: Free
Kenwood KMX751ABK kMix Food Mixer with Stand - Black 4542409
Whether kneading dough, whisking cream, or mixing batter, the Kenwood KMX751ABK kMix Food Mixer with Stand makes it effortless. Its powerful motor and large bowl handle everyday and bigger batches easily. Planetary mixing moves the head and attachment in opposite directions for even mixing without scraping. It includes 3 essential tools - the k-beater for creaming, a balloon whisk for light batters, and a dough hook for bread. Perfect for family baking or prepping ahead when you need plenty of mix. The multiple speed settings give precise control for delicate folding or powerful kneading, plus a pulse function for quick bursts. Each attachment swaps with a small rotation, making task switching simple. The splashguard keeps your worktop tidy while mixing, and the included spatula helps scrape every last bit from the bowl. Everything you need is in the box - stand mixer, bowl, k-beater, whisk, dough tool, flexible beater, splashguard and spatula. Finished in sleek black with the iconic kMix design, it's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for reliable everyday use. 1000 watts. 3 attachments. 9 speeds. Pulse control. Planetary mixing action - means both the head and the attachment move, in opposite directions, ensuring ingredients are fully mixed. 5 litre bowl capacity. 4 litre . Includes whisk attachment, dough hook, beaters, flexible beater tool, kMix stand mixer, 5L bowl, K-beater, whisk, dough tool, splashguard, spatula. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011423009810.
3 to 5 day

£360.00
Shipping: Free
Price History
1M
Kenwood Ltd. KMX751ABK
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products