Kenwood KMX751ACR

Price History
• Power: 1,000 W
• Bowl Capacity: 5 L
• Max. Dough Processing: 2.72 kg
• Speed Levels: 6
• Stand Mixer
• Planetary Mixing System for Even Processing
• Tilting Mixing Arm for Easy Accessory Change
• Safety Feature with Automatic Shut-Off
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KMX751ACR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kenwood kMix Cream Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl - KMX751ACR - New - 2YG
Kenwood kMix Cream Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl - KMX751ACR - New - 2YG, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
Kenwood kMix 5L Stand Mixer in Cream Model KMX751ACR
Kenwood kMix 5L Stand Mixer in Cream Model KMX751ACR, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
Kenwood kMix Calm Cream - Stand Mixer for Easy Baking, 5L Stainless Steel Bowl, Planetary Mixing, Metal Body, Variable Speed Control, 3-Piece Patisserie Set & Splash Guard, 1000W, Cream (KMX751ACR) KW1751 Kenwood
POWERFUL STAND MIXER FOR EVERYDAY BAKING: the 1000W motor handles everything from light whisking to heavy bread and pizza dough, delivering smooth, consistent results with less effort CONSISTENT RESULTS WITH PLANETARY MIXING: the planetary mixing action reaches every part of the bowl, ensuring ingredients are evenly combined for perfectly mixed batters, creams and doughs EASY, MESS-FREE CONTROL: variable speed control with gentle start gives you precision from the first turn, helping reduce splashes and making baking cleaner and more enjoyable READY TO BAKE STRAIGHT AWAY: includes a 5L stainless steel bowl, K-beater, whisk and dough hook, plus a splash guard with pouring chute for easy ingredient addition BAKE WITH STYLE: combine iconic kMix design with reliable stand mixer performance, adding timeless style to your kitchen while enjoying confident, enjoyable baking every day, Weight: 19.5329564132 Pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
KENWOOD kMix KMX751ACR Stand Mixer - Cream, Cream 10270532
Show off your baking skills with this Kenwood kMix mixer. Its powerful 1000 W motor whizzes through large loads without breaking a sweat. It comes with three handy in-bowl tools. There's a dough hook for kneading, a balloon whisk for whipping up cream or meringue and the signature K-Beater. Everything you need to create your culinary masterpieces. And the large 5 litre stainless steel bowl gives you plenty of capacity to work with. That's enough to make 57 fairy cakes in one go!Good to know- The fold function layers ingredients together, so it's perfect for preparing soufflés- Its smart speed control gradually ramps up the speed to protect your walls from messy splatters- The bowl is dishwasher-safe so the cleanup is just as smooth as the mixing process- It stops automatically when the head is lifted for added safety and peace of mind- The splashguard gives you mess-free mixing and the large feed tube makes it easy to add ingredients- Broaden your horizons with extra attachments like pasta rollers and meat grinders (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.99
£365.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kenwood KMX751ACR kMix Food Mixer with Stand - Cream 4542399
Whether you're mixing a big batch of batter, kneading dough for homemade bread, or whisking cream for desserts, the Kenwood KMX751ACR kMix Stand Mixer makes light work of it all. With a powerful 1000W motor and a generous 5l bowl, it's built to handle everything from 44 cupcakes in one go to heavy fruit cake mixtures without breaking a sweat. The planetary mixing action means both the head and attachment move in opposite directions, so every ingredient gets fully incorporated with no need to scrape down the sides constantly. This stand mixer comes complete with 3 essential attachments - the signature K-beater for general mixing, a balloon whisk for light creams and batters, and a dough hook for kneading. All three swap out easily with a small rotation, and they're all included in the box along with a splashguard and spatula. With 9 speed settings plus pulse control, you get precise power for delicate meringues or tougher doughs. The iconic design won't look out of place on your worktop, and with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's ready to tackle your baking projects for years to come. 1000 watts. 3 attachments. 9 speeds. Pulse control. Planetary mixing action - means both the head and the attachment move, in opposite directions, ensuring ingredients are fully mixed. 5 litre bowl capacity. 4 litre . Includes whisk attachment, dough hook, beaters, flexible beater tool, kMix stand mixer, 5L bowl, K-beater, whisk, dough tool, splashguard, spatula. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011423009827.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Stand Mixer
Planetary Mixing System for Even Processing
Tilting Mixing Arm for Easy Accessory Change
Safety Feature with Automatic Shut-Off
Dimensions: Length 38.5 cm, Width 24 cm, Height 35.5 cm
Capacity
Bowl Capacity:5 L
Max. Dough Processing:2.72 kg
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Speed
Speed Levels:6

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KMX751ACR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenwood

Kenwood KAH647PL
£76.08
Kenwood KAH647PLCompare 1 Prices
Kenwood Blend X Fresh Blender BLP41.A0CT
source: Amazon
£66.99
Kenwood Blend X Fresh Blender BLP41.A0CTCompare 3 Prices
Kenwood Dusk ZJP30.000PU Kettle
source: Amazon
£39.00
Kenwood Dusk ZJP30.000PU KettleCompare 6 Prices
Kenwood Abbey Lux Kettle
source: Joybuy
£14.99
Kenwood Abbey Lux KettleCompare 5 Prices
Kenwood ZJP09.000BL Kettle
source: Amazon
£24.99
Kenwood ZJP09.000BL KettleCompare 8 Prices
Kenwood Dusk ZJP30.000GY Kettle
£34.00
Kenwood Dusk ZJP30.000GY KettleCompare 8 Prices
Kenwood ZJP09.000CR Dawn Kettle
source: Amazon
£24.99
Kenwood ZJP09.000CR Dawn KettleCompare 9 Prices
Kenwood ZJP09.000BK Dawn Kettle
source: Amazon
£34.00
Kenwood ZJP09.000BK Dawn KettleCompare 9 Prices
Kenwood ZJP30.000GN Dusk Kettle
source: OnBuy
£34.00
Kenwood ZJP30.000GN Dusk KettleCompare 8 Prices
Kenwood Ripple ZJP06.000BK Kettle
source: OnBuy
£37.99
Kenwood Ripple ZJP06.000BK KettleCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch MC812W501
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KFP1319BCU Food Processor
source: OnBuy
KitchenAid 5KFP1319BCU Food Processor
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Magimix 3200XL
£259.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Klarstein Renata Rossa
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kenwood KMX751ACR
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
anyone.can.have.good.one
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel