Jabra Speak 510+

Price History
• Hands-Free Kit
• UC client
• Cisco-, Avaya-, Siemens-certified
• Polar Pattern: Ball
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Mute: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak 510+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Speak 510 + Speaker Phone – Unified Communications Certified Portable Conference Speaker with USB – Connect with Laptops, Smartphones and Tablets 13891-01
Turn every room into a meeting room: Ideal for one-to-one and small-group conference calls with in-room coverage for up to 4 people Conference calls with outstanding audio quality and control: Easy to understand conversations with the 360 Degree omnidirectional microphone, call control and touch buttons Portable phone speaker fully optimised for mobility and the best user experience: Simply plug into your computer with USB or connect via Bluetooth to your smartphone, tablet or headset Award-winning conference speakerphone: Recognised as #1 in sound quality (voice and music) and design with the Red Dot Design Award 2013 Scope of delivery: 1 x Jabra Speak 510, lithium-ion battery included, speaker travel case, Quick Start Guide leaflet - 120 mm in diameter and 33 mm in height, colour: Black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£89.71
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak 510+ UC 7510-409
The Speak 510 is a personal. easy-to-use conference call speakerphone with both USB and Bluetooth® connectivity for efficient and productive conference calls whenever and wherever. With an optional Jabra link 370 USB adapter* that gives you wireless freedom up to 30 metres. Comes with a protective travel pouch.Engineered to fill up a room with sound. the Speak 510 is a conference call speakerphone for those wanting amazing sound and compatibility with all leading UC platforms. With an omni-directional microphone. everyone experiences a crystal-clear call. Connect via USB or Bluetooth®. In-room coverage for up to 4 people. One-touch smart button for MS Cortana. Siri®. and Google Assistant™*.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.54
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak 510+ UC 18156
Join the conversation anytime anywhere Increase productivity and stay focused wherever you are with Jabra Speak 510+ UC a portable unified communications speakerphone that gives you the power to literally turn any room into a conference room. You get outstanding sound quality and a plug-and-play solution that can connect to your PC tablet or smartphone via Bluetooth or USB. Perfect to bring along Jabra Speak 510+ UC has a compact design and a travel case that make it well-suited for transport. Whether it's setting up a quick conference call in someone's office or taking it along on the road collaboration is made easy. Smart speaker Jabra Speak 510+ UC features an intelligent microphone and a powerful speaker that enable 360-degree coverage meaning that everyone in the room can be an active part of the conference call without thinking of where the speaker are placed. This gives you a professional solution wherever you choose to place the call. Wireless Technology: Bluetooth Supports Bluetooth for wireless connectivity Bluetooth version: 3.0 Supports Bluetooth version 3.0 Unified Communication: Yes The device is fit for Unified Communications Connectivity: This device is connected via USB 3.5 mm Jack Usage: Designed to optimize the experience of using a Unified Communications client Connects to a PC and can be used to stream music/sound and for voice calls Music Streaming: Yes Device can stream music from a source such as a Smartphone Bluetooth enabled laptop tablet or MP3 player Jabra PC Suite: Yes Jabra PC Suite enables remote call control with Jabra headsets and the latest generation of UC and IP softphones. Wireless headset users can answer and end calls away from their desk and softphone. With a corded headset Jabra PC Suite gives you a number of remote call control functions either directly from your headset or from in-line buttons on the cord.The seamless integration between headset and softphone allows users to benefit from enhanced mobility and the ability to multitask while on a call. This freedom improves work efficiency and ergonomics throughout the day. Speakers Frequency Response: Wideband|Hifi Frequency Response describes the range of frequencies a speaker can produce measured in Hertz Digital Signal Processing: Yes Digital Signal Processing (DSP) is a technology that digitally optimizes your voice and music and suppresses echoes Microphone Microphone Type: Omni Directional/noise filter Enhances call clarity by eliminating background noise from the office. Battery & Power -Talk Time: Up to 15 hours -Talk Time is the maximum time you can talk before a device runs out of power -USB Charging: Yes -USB Charging enables a device to be charged via a USB cable -Battery Status Indicator: Indicator -A battery status indicator reveals the remaining battery time Remote Call Control -Digital Signal Processing: Yes -Digital Signal Processing (DSP) is a technology that digitally optimizes your voice and music and suppresses echoes -Electronic Hook Switch: Yes -This device supports Electronic Hook Switch making it possible to answer/end calls to a desktop phone directly from the device Jabra PC Suite: Yes Jabra PC Suite enables remote call control with Jabra headsets and the latest generation of UC and IP softphones. Wireless headset users can answer and end calls away from their desk and softphone. With a corded headset Jabra PC Suite gives you a number of remote call control functions either directly from your headset or from in-line buttons on the cord.The seamless integration between headset and softphone allows users to benefit from enhanced mobility and the ability to multitask while on a call. This freedom improves work efficiency and ergonomics throughout the day. Certification and Standards Certifications: -Certified by Cisco -Certified by Avaya -Certified by Siemens
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak 510+ Uc. Device Type: Universal Product Colour: Black Maxim 7510-409
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak 510+ Uc. Device Type: Universal Product Colour: Black Maxim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£115.35
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak 510+ with Jabra Link 360 Conference Bluetooth Speakerphone 7510-309
Jabra Speak 510+ with Jabra Link 360 Conference Bluetooth Speakerphone, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Other Home Audio
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
Jabra Speak 510+ Uc in Black M5706991016307
The Speak 510 is a personal, easy-to-use conference call speakerphone with both USB and Bluetooth connectivity for efficient and productive conference calls whenever and wherever. With an optional Jabra link 370 USB adapter that gives you wireless freedom up to 30 metres. Comes with a protective travel pouch. Engineered to fill up a room with sound, the Speak 510 is a conference call speakerphone for those wanting amazing sound and compatibility with all leading UC platforms. With an omni-directional microphone, everyone experiences a crystal-clear call. Connect via USB or Bluetooth. In-room coverage for up to 4 people. One-touch smart button for MS Cortana, Siri, and Google Assistant . | Jabra Speak 510+ Uc in Black
prodImage
£155.47
Shipping: Free
Jabra SPEAK 510+ Universal USB/Bluetooth Black speakerphone 7510-409
Join the conversation anytime, anywhere Increase productivity and stay focused wherever you are with...
prodImage
£170.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra 7510-409 SPEAK 510+
Jabra 7510-409 SPEAK 510+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
UC client
Cisco-, Avaya-, Siemens-certified
Functions
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Mute:Yes
Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:3.0
Range:100 m
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak 510+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra DHSG cable (14201-10)
£39.47
Jabra DHSG cable (14201-10)Compare 2 Prices
Jabra Talk 25 SE
£94.49
Jabra Talk 25 SECompare 1 Prices
Jabra BT500v
£17.36
Jabra BT500vCompare 1 Prices
Jabra BT2010
£15.68
Jabra BT2010Compare 2 Prices
Jabra Wave
£15.95
Jabra WaveCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 50 Mono
£83.95
Jabra Engage 50 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra BT2020
£15.68
Jabra BT2020Compare 4 Prices
Jabra Engage 50 Stereo
£169.88
Jabra Engage 50 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra TAG
£31.86
Jabra TAGCompare 1 Prices
Jabra BT2045
£21.99
Jabra BT2045Compare 1 Prices
Jabra Speak 510+
liGo
prodImage
£89.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£115.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel