Jabra Engage 50 Stereo
Manufacturer: Jabra
- Jabra Engage 50 Stereo Headset
- Wired with USB-C Connector
- Recommended for Phone, Computer, Conference
- On-Ear Headphones Form Factor
- Microphone Boom
- TCO Certified Headsets 8 Environmental Standards
- Compatible with Chromebook
Manufacturer:
Jabra
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Engage 50 On-Ear Stereo Headset - Microsoft Certified Digital Headphones with Cable - Passive Noise Cancelling for Softphones and Web Clients - USB-C Cable - Black OM-V0QZ-1AEX
SUPERIOR CONVERSATION QUALITY: Unique 3 microphone system with noise cancelling that blocks out background noise and breathing noise for an excellent calling experience COMPATIBLE WITH MAJOR PLATFORMS: Works with your computer system no matter where your office is located: Compatible with all major softphone and web clients including Microsoft Teams HEARING PROTECTION WITH SMART VOLUME CONTROL Our Safetone 2.0 technology cuts off noise spikes, removes harmful noise, and maintains average volume REDUCE DISTURBANCES: Multi-coloured status light for better concentration of team members: reduce interruptions to a minimum with the customizable Busylight Box contents: Jabra Engage 50 on-ear stereo headset, USB-C cable, protective cover, clothes clip, weight: 96g, colour: black Manufacturer's warranty: 3 years. The warranty conditions can be found under "Further technical information". Your statutory warranty rights remain unaffected

£107.44
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Jabra Engage 50 USB-C Corded Headset NEW - Inc VAT & 12m Warranty 5099-610-189
Jabra Engage 50 USB-C Corded Headset NEW - Inc VAT & 12m Warranty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£115.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.00 / Unit
Jabra Engage 50 Stereo 5099-610-189
The Jabra Engage 50 headset is engineered for softphone environments. with features to combat noise and interruptions. With a unique. 3-microphone system for superior call quality even in noisy offices and multi-coloured status lights to deter interruptions. the Engage 50 is designed for customer satisfaction. Integration with Jabra software enables live agent microphone guidance and rich call analytics give more proactive control of customer experience.The Jabra Engage 50 headset is engineered for softphone environments. with features that combat noise and interruptions to drive customer satisfaction in the contact centre.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£145.56
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 50 Stereo Wired Professional UC Headset 5099-610-189>>Jabra
Give customers the clearest calls with a unique 3-microphone system that blocks out background noise. Stereo sound and super wideband deliver superior digital sound – even in noisy offices. Increase agents’ focus with programmable multi-color status lights to deter interruptions and impressive passive noise cancellation to aid concentration. The Engage 50 offers live on-screen microphone guidance for users, and a range of rich call analytics to help deliver better-sounding calls. Enhance agents’ efficiency with an intuitive call control unit that allows for one-touch control of calls and status light settings. Designed for softphone environments, Engage 50 is built for today – but ready for tomorrow. The headset features category-first USB-C for easy connection to PC and mobile devices, and USB-A connectivity is also available.

£170.88
Shipping: Free
Jabra 5099-610-189 Engage 50 Stereo
Jabra 5099-610-189 Engage 50 Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£219.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Engage 50 Stereo Wired Professional UC Headset 5099-610-189

£170.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Jabra Engage 50 Stereo Headset |
| Wired with USB-C Connector |
| Recommended for Phone, Computer, Conference |
| On-Ear Headphones Form Factor |
| Microphone Boom |
| TCO Certified Headsets 8 Environmental Standards |
| Compatible with Chromebook |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Engage 50 Stereo
Price AlertPriceMachine Price