HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (804398-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (804398-B21)
from £374.69to £457.953 offersManufacturer: HP
• Controller for internally connected drives
• Supports SAS drives with 12 Gb/s
• PCIe 3.0 interface
• Supports RAID 0, 1, 5, and 10
• Compatible with software-defined storage
• Suitable for large enterprises
• 8 external lanes, no cache
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (804398-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (8 External Lanes/No Cache) 12G SAS P 804398-B21
Are you looking for a cost effective. enterprise-class controller to connect to externally attached drives? The HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 Controller. supporting 12 Gb/s SAS and PCIe 3.0. provides a cost-effective storage solution with enterprise-class reliability supporting RAID 0. 1. 5. and 10 and software-defined storage (SDS). This controller has eight external SAS lanes. allowing connection to SAS or SATA drives in an external disk enclosure. supports Mixed Mode operations of RAID and HBA simultaneously. and offers encryption for data-at-rest on any drive. This controller occupies a PCIe expansion slot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£374.69
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 804398-B21 Smart Array E208e-p SR
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 804398-B21 Smart Array E208e-p SR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£399.65
Shipping: Free
Hpe Smart Array E208E-P Sr Gen10 8 External Lanes/No Cache 12G Sas Pcie Plug-In 804398-B21
Hpe Smart Array E208E-P Sr Gen10 8 External Lanes/No Cache 12G Sas Pcie Plug-In, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£457.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Controller for internally connected drives
Supports SAS drives with 12 Gb/s
PCIe 3.0 interface
Supports RAID 0, 1, 5, and 10
Compatible with software-defined storage
Suitable for large enterprises
8 external lanes, no cache

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (804398-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP 3810M (JL078A)
£843.15
HP 3810M (JL078A)Compare 1 Prices
HP 399771-B21
£124.09
HP 399771-B21Compare 1 Prices
HP 503296-B21
£144.76
HP 503296-B21Compare 1 Prices
HP AF414A
£232.99
HP AF414ACompare 2 Prices
HP Mini LockBox
£88.31
HP Mini LockBoxCompare 2 Prices
HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 (804398-B21)
prodImage
£374.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£399.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£457.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel