HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn (3PZ95A)

Price History
• Color Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 27 ppm, Colour 27 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 250 sheets
• Additional Paper Feed: 50 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn (3PZ95A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn 3PZ95A#B19
HP’s entry-level Enterprise-class color printer with speeds up to 28 ppm[8] and strongest security.[1]Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£375.36
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise LaserJet Enterprise M455dn Color Printer. 3PZ95A
HP JetIntelligence CartridgeDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£409.16
Shipping: Free
HP LaserJet Enterprise M455dn Colour Laser Printer (Printer, LAN, Duplex, 300-Sheet Paper Tray) White
Features: Small and powerful: The smallest Enterprise colour printer from HP Easy to use and easy to manage The world's highest printing safety. For example, Common Criteria certified to continuously monitor memory activity to detect and repel attacks in real time. And many more safe features. Sustainable is clever. Save energy without sacrificing performance – this MFP is ENERGY STAR and Blue Angel certified. Print speed: up to 27 ppm, first page output in 9.5 sec; print quality: up to 4800 x 600 dpi; ports: Hi-Speed USB 2.0, network
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn
HP’s entry-level Enterprise-class color printer with speeds up to 28 ppm and strongest security.
3 days
prodImage
£477.90
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn
HPColorLaserJetEnterpriseM455dn
prodImage
£843.41
£849.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W414 mm x H304 mm x D472 mm
Weight:18.9 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 27 ppm, Colour 27 pages/min
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Additional Paper Feed:50 sheets
Max. Paper Feed:300 sheets
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
ePrint Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:1.25 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 2.0
Operating Noise:48 dB
Printing Technology
Color Laser

Price History

1M 3M
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn (3PZ95A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£179.98
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 19 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£88.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£86.94
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 15 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 10 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kyocera Ecosys PA2100cwx/KL3
£383.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xerox C410DN
£365.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA2100cx/KL3
£397.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother HL-L8570CDW
£414.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother HL-L8430CDW
£330.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M554dn (7ZU81A)
£435.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lexmark CS531dw
£458.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother HL-L8240CDW
£309.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro M454dw
£444.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lexmark MS531dw
£412.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M455dn (3PZ95A)
prodImage
£375.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.16
Shipping: Free
supplies2office
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£477.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel