Hisense HI6421BSC

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W59.5 Centimetre
• Induction cooktop with 4 burners
• Total power of 7200 W
• Touch control on the front
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HI6421BSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Induction Hob - Black
...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Built-In Induction Hob, 4 Zones, 7200W Power, Touch Control, Power Boost, Child Lock, Black Glass
4 Zone Induction Hob - Induction provides direct heat, ensuring speedy and efficient cooking. Don’t worry about accidental spills and splashes, as the surface is easy to clean Bridge Zone - Create one large heat source by bridging two separate cooking zones in the touch of a button. Maintaining a consistent temperature across both zones, it gives you the ability to accommodate larger pots and pans Automatic Pan Recognition - Within 10 seconds of the pan touching the hob, the zone instantly activates, allowing you to start cooking straight away Rapid Boil - Need a boost of heat, use Rapid Boil. This setting is not just great for boiling pasta, it's ideal for searing steaks and flash frying seafood. After being activated for 5 minutes, the temperature will automatically reduce back to a low simmer
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Induction Hob - Black 99894
Hisense HI6421BSC Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with Bridge Zone - Black
. Stand out features Bridge ZoneCombine 2 zones into 1 large cooking zone perfect for larger pots and pans. Innovative Touch User InterfaceThe intuitive touch controls let you easily fine-tune the power level for each zone and feature a handy child-lock. User Friendly TimerThe easy-to-use timer can set a timer for each zone independently and the display will indicate the timer for each zone. Rapid BoilPerfect for dishes that require quick cooking at high temperatures this setting gives fast powerful heat and after 5 minutes the temperature will automatically reduce. . This Hisense 60cm Induction Hob has four induction cooking zones with a bridge zone that combines 2 zones into 1 large cooking zone for larger pans and the Rapid Boil feature can be used to bring water to a boil quickly. Key Features . 4 Induction cooking zones for more cooking spaceBridge Zone helps you connect separate zonesSuperZone large 230mm diameter superzone for larger pansAutomatic Pan Recognition detects when a suitable pan has been placed on a cooking zoneRapid boil function heats up the selected cooking zone quickly so you can get cooking right away.Touch controls with child lock to prevent children from accidentally turning on the hob.9 power levels let you adjust the heat output to suit your cooking needs from delicate simmering to searing.Residual heat indicators let you know when the hob is still hot.Built-in timer makes cooking easierSmooth ceramic surface is easy to wipe clean with a damp cloth.Dimensions (H)6cm x (W)60cm x (D)52cmWarranty 2 year warranty . Cooking zone details . Front Left 180mm diameter 1.5kWFront Right 230mm diameter 2kWRear Left 180mm diameter 1.5kWRear Right 145mm diameter 1.2kW .
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HI6421BSC Electric Bridge Zone Induction Hob - Black 4722078
The Hisense HI6421BSC Induction Hob brings speed and flexibility to everyday cooking with features designed to handle everything from quick weeknight dinners to weekend feasts. Four induction zones give you plenty of room to work with, and when you need extra space for a large griddle or roasting tray, the bridge zone merges two separate areas into one continuous heating surface. The rapid boil function delivers an intense burst of heat that gets water bubbling fast or sears meat perfectly, then automatically drops back to a gentle simmer after 5 minutes so nothing boils over. Front-mounted touch controls keep adjustments within easy reach, and the smooth surface wipes clean in seconds without any scrubbing after splashes or spills. Power ranges from 5.7kW to 7.6kW across the zones, giving you precise control whether you're melting chocolate or flash-frying seafood. It needs hardwiring into a dedicated cooker circuit and fits a standard built-in aperture, measuring just under 60cm wide. Backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee, this black induction hob is designed for reliable everyday use. Rapid Boil - Need a boost of heat, use Rapid Boil. This setting is not just great for boiling pasta, it's ideal for searing steaks and flash frying seafood. After being activated for 5 minutes, the temperature will automatically reduce back to a low simmer. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Burner power min 5.7 - max 7.6kw. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W59.5, D52cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3838782780356.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.00
£288.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense HI6421BSC Built In Induction Hob - Black HI6421BSC_BK
Hisense HI6421BSC Built In Induction Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.00
£299.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE HI6421BSC 60cm Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black 10263783
Cook, simmer, sauté, and sear all at once with this Hisense hob's 4 induction cooking zones. At the touch of a button, make a bridge zone using a single large cooking space from two zones, perfect for your bigger cooking needs. And with its Rapid Boil function, waiting for the water for boil is a thing of the past. Good to know - Using a larger pan? The 230 mm Super Zone will heat it evenly from centre to edge - Its touch control makes multitasking easy-peasy - adjust power levels for each cooking zone effortlessly   - Residual heat indicators help keep you and your family safe from accidental burns - The child lock stops any curious fingers from tinkering with the settings - Take control of your cooking time - it has an easy-to-set timer - Its easy to clean surface lets you wipe anything off your hob quicklyELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
£324.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense HI6421BSC
HI6421BSC 60cm 4 Burner Induction Hob - Black
1 days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with Bridge Zone HI6421BSC 743648
Hisense 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with Bridge Zone HI6421BSC, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: Free
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with Bridge Zone - Black
prodImage
£349.97
£371.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Induction Hob - Black
This Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Induction Hob - Black is designed to provide reliable performance and practical everyday use. Built with durable...
prodImage
£410.29
Shipping: Free
Hisense HI6421BSC Electric Induction Hob - Black 4722085
The Hisense HI6421BSC Electric Induction Hob gets your meals on the table fast with speedy, responsive cooking across 4 zones. The bridge zone connects two separate areas into one large heating surface, giving you the flexibility to fit oversized griddle pans or roasting trays without any cold spots. When you're in a rush, the rapid boil function delivers a powerful heat boost - brilliant for bringing pasta water to the boil or searing steaks at high temperature. It automatically drops back to a low simmer after 5 minutes, so nothing catches or burns while you're sorting the rest of dinner. Front-mounted touch controls make adjustments quick and easy, even when the hob's busy with multiple pans. The easy-clean surface wipes down in seconds if something bubbles over, keeping it looking smart with minimal effort. Power output ranges from 5.7kW to 7.6kW across the zones, giving you precise control whether you're melting butter or flash-frying seafood. It needs hardwiring to its own cooker circuit, and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Rapid Boil - Need a boost of heat, use Rapid Boil. This setting is not just great for boiling pasta, it's ideal for searing steaks and flash frying seafood. After being activated for 5 minutes, the temperature will automatically reduce back to a low simmer. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Burner power min 5.7 - max 7.6kw. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W59.5, D52cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3838782780356.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Built-In Induction Hob, 4 Zones, 7200W Power, Touch Control, Power Boost, Child Lock, Black Glass
Hisense HI6421BSC 60cm Built-In Induction Hob, 4 Zones, 7200W Power, Touch Control, Power Boost, Child Lock, Black Glass 4 Zone Induction Hob -...
prodImage
£410.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Induction cooktop with 4 burners
Total power of 7200 W
Touch control on the front
Bridge zone and child lock integrated
Residual heat indicator and booster function included
Cooktop material: glass ceramic
Dimensions: Width 59.5 cm, Depth 52 cm, Height 54 cm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HI6421BSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HEH8432BSCWF
source: Currys
£999.00
Hisense HEH8432BSCWFCompare 4 Prices
Hisense HIPKD4AX60G1
source: ao.com
£699.00
Hisense HIPKD4AX60G1Compare 3 Prices
Hisense HIPKD4AX60IND1
source: ao.com
£679.00
Hisense HIPKD4AX60IND1Compare 4 Prices
Hisense HIPK2PBN80IND
source: ao.com
£799.00
Hisense HIPK2PBN80INDCompare 4 Prices
Hisense BI622AXPGUK
source: ao.com
£249.00
Hisense BI622AXPGUKCompare 13 Prices
Hisense Hi6 BID914221CX
source: ao.com
£429.00
Hisense Hi6 BID914221CXCompare 10 Prices
Hisense BSA66226ADBGUK
source: Amazon
£349.00
Hisense BSA66226ADBGUKCompare 4 Prices
Hisense E6432C
source: Currys
£159.00
Hisense E6432CCompare 3 Prices
Hisense GG643B
source: ao.com
£299.00
Hisense GG643BCompare 4 Prices
Hisense HDE3211BXUK
source: ao.com
£399.00
Hisense HDE3211BXUKCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG HGX64200SB Gas Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hotpoint PPH75GDFIXUK Gas Hob
source: Currys
Hotpoint PPH75GDFIXUK Gas Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hotpoint TQ4160SBF Induction Hob
source: ao.com
Hotpoint TQ4160SBF Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint TQ1460SCPNE
£250.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG 3000 Series  HRX64360C
source: Amazon
AEG 3000 Series HRX64360C
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg S64S Gas Hob
£251.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
£253.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff N50 T16NBE1L Electric Hob
source: Electricshop
Neff N50 T16NBE1L Electric Hob
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Victoria 4 Flex
£254.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Crampton And Moore
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel