Heye Verlag Retro World

Price History
• Puzzle
• Retro look
• World map with countries and bodies of water
• Detailed labeling
• Dimensions: 70.0 x 50.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Heye Verlag Retro World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HY29871 - Heye Puzzles - Map Art, 1000 Pc - Retro World
HY29871 - Heye Puzzles - Map Art, 1000 Pc - Retro World, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£13.19
£16.74
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
HY29871 - Heye Puzzles - Map Art, 1000 Pc - Retro World
Heye Puzzles - Map Art, 1000 Pc - Retro World
prodImage
£13.19
£16.19
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Lowest total price
Heye puzzle. HY29871
Heye puzzle. Made in Germany. Country of Origin: Germany Model number: HY29871, Manufacturer: Heye
prodImage
£13.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Puzzle
Retro look
World map with countries and bodies of water
Detailed labeling
Dimensions: 70.0 x 50.0 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Heye Verlag Retro World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Renaissance map of modern world
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
It took me a week to assemble. The art, as others have said here, is frame worthy. I also loved nailing down my knowledge of where exactly islands I’d heard about all my life were (Fiji, Micronesia, Bear Island). My only...View More complaint is that the outer edge pieces to the left and right sometimes didn’t quite fit. It took me an extra hour or two pulling out pieces and replacing them with other pieces in what should have been a cake walk..I wonder if anyone else had this experience. Still, a definiteView Less
Renaissance map of modern world
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
It took me a week to assemble. The art, as others have said here, is frame worthy. I also loved nailing down my knowledge of where exactly islands I’d heard about all my life were (Fiji, Micronesia, Bear Island). My only...View More complaint is that the outer edge pieces to the left and right sometimes didn’t quite fit. It took me an extra hour or two pulling out pieces and replacing them with other pieces in what should have been a cake walk..I wonder if anyone else had this experience. Still, a definiteView Less
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2021
|
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2021
|
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2021
|
Beautiful
With reviews from

Heye Verlag Retro World Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Heye Verlag

Heye Verlag Bastin Doggy
£35.00
Heye Verlag Bastin DoggyCompare 1 Prices
Heye Verlag Mordillo Wildlife Puzzle
£10.00
Heye Verlag Mordillo Wildlife PuzzleCompare 2 Prices
Heye Verlag Black Kitty
£10.00
Heye Verlag Black KittyCompare 3 Prices
Heye Verlag New Skies
£21.99
Heye Verlag New SkiesCompare 1 Prices
Heye Verlag Loup Castle Horror
£21.99
Heye Verlag Loup Castle HorrorCompare 1 Prices
Heye Verlag Crazy World Cup
£39.99
Heye Verlag Crazy World CupCompare 1 Prices
Heye Verlag Vintage World
£24.99
Heye Verlag Vintage WorldCompare 1 Prices
Heye Verlag Wings
£13.19
Heye Verlag WingsCompare 2 Prices
Heye Verlag Washing Line
£9.99
Heye Verlag Washing LineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Puzzle Harry Potter in Hogwarts
£11.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Dumbo Puzzle
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger Evening over Santorini
£15.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Clementoni Tour Eiffel Puzzle 1000 Pieces
£12.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Christmas Market (12000729)
£13.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
creativemodelsltd
prodImage
£13.19
Shipping: £3.55
prodImage
£13.19
Shipping: £3.00
Creative Models Ltd
prodImage
£13.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel