Grandstream GXP2170

Manufacturer: Grandstream
Grandstream GXP2170
from £104.54to £192.345 offersManufacturer: Grandstream
• VoIP Phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• Display Available: Yes
• Display Type: LCD
• Display Size: 4.3 in"
• Resolution: 480 px x 272 px
• Phone Book: Yes
• Phonebook Entries: 2,000
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grandstream GXP2170
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Grandstream GXP 2170 ( Bluetooth, Hands Free Functionality, System Phone, IP Phone:IP enabled ) B019X06IFS
Grandstream Gxp 2170 Bluetooth Hands Free Functionality System Phone Ip Phone:Ip Enabled Product Type: Landline Phone Brand: Grandstream Color: Moist Repair
prodImage
£104.54
£120.27
Shipping: £15.73
with shipping: £15.73
Grandstream Networks GXP2170 IP phone Black 12 lines LCD
Our most powerful Enterprise IP phone. the GXP2170 supports up to 12 lines and 6 SIP accounts. It's ideal for users who handle call volumes as it includes 48 on-screen digital BLF/speed-dial keys and supports up to four of Grandstream's GXP2200EXT Module. The GXP2170 also features built-in Bluetooth. PoE. 5-way conferencing and more. DescriptionThe GXP2170 is a powerful enterprise-grade IP phone that is ideal for busy users who handle high call volumes. This top-of-the-line Enterprise IP Phone features up to 12 line keys/line appearances and 6 SIP accounts using a 4.3 inch color display LCD and full HD audio. It features up to 48 digital. on-screen speed dial/BLF keys to help users be more productive and efficient. The GXP2170 supports the fastest possible connection speeds with dual Gigabit network ports. features integrated PoE and includes built-in Bluetooth for syncing with mobile devices and Bluetooth headsets. This Enterprise IP phone can connect to up to four GXP2200 EXT modules with LCD display to access up to 160 speed dial/BLF contacts. The GXP2170 is the perfect choice for enterprise users looking for a top-notch executive IP phone with advanced functionality.As all Grandstream IP phones do. the GXP2170 features state-of-the-art security encryption technology (SRTP and TLS). The GXP2170 supports a variety of automated provisioning options. including zero-configuration with Grandstream’s UCM series IP PBXs. encrypted XML files and TR-069. to make mass deployment extremely easy.Features- 12 lines. 6 SIP accounts. 5 soft keys and 5-way voice conferencing- 48 on-screen digitally customizable BLF/speed-dial keys- 4.3 inch (480x272) color-screen LCD- Dual Gigabit ports. integrated PoE- Integrated Bluetooth- Supports up to four GXP2200EXT Modules for BLF/speed-dial access to up to 160 contacts
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.42
Shipping: Free
Grandstream GXP 2170 ( Bluetooth Hands Free Functionality System Phone IP Phone. 9620006913A
Grandstream GXP 2170 ( Bluetooth Hands Free Functionality System Phone IP Phone., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£163.50
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Grandstream Networks GXP2170 Colour Screen SIP Phone 962-00069-13A
The Grandstream GXP2170 is a powerful High-End IP phone that is ideal for busy users who handle high call volumes. Receptionists, administrators,
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Ip Telephone Grandstream Gs-Gxp2170 NEW 962-00069-13A
Ip Telephone Grandstream Gs-Gxp2170 NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£192.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Display Size:4.3 in"
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Functions
Phone Book:Yes
Phonebook Entries:2,000
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Receiver Volume Adjustable:Yes
Ringtone Volume Adjustable:Yes
Call Log Entries:500
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):48
Call Functions:Brokerage, Call waiting, Forward, Hold, Suppress, Three-way conference
Redial:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Interfaces
Bluetooth:Yes
Protocols:DHCP, DNS, HTTP, HTTPS, ICMP, IPv6, NTP, PPPoE, SIP (Session Initiation Protocol), SRTP, TCP/IP, TFTP
SIP Accounts max.:6
Telecommunication Interfaces:Gigabit Ethernet, RJ-9
Power Supply:Power over Ethernet, Power Supply
Type of Telephone
Desk phone

Price History

1M 3M
Grandstream GXP2170
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grandstream

Grandstream WP816
£78.16
Grandstream WP816Compare 4 Prices
Grandstream WP820
£110.00
Grandstream WP820Compare 4 Prices
Grandstream GXP1628
£60.44
Grandstream GXP1628Compare 2 Prices
Grandstream GRP2615
£235.07
Grandstream GRP2615Compare 1 Prices
Grandstream GRP2612
£89.89
Grandstream GRP2612Compare 1 Prices
Grandstream DP722
£45.00
Grandstream DP722Compare 6 Prices
Grandstream WP825
£157.97
Grandstream WP825Compare 2 Prices
Grandstream GXP1625
£54.70
Grandstream GXP1625Compare 3 Prices
Grandstream GXP1450 HD
£63.93
Grandstream GXP1450 HDCompare 1 Prices
Grandstream GXP2140
£164.99
Grandstream GXP2140Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink SIP-T44U
£105.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polycom VVX 250 (2200-48820-025)
£108.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom D717
£120.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polycom VVX 450 IP (2200-48840-025)
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snom HD350W
£99.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco IP Phone 8841
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink MP54
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Yealink SIP-T53W
£110.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grandstream GXP2135
£84.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco IP Phone 7811
£97.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GXP2170
Amazon US
prodImage
£104.54
Shipping: £15.73
prodImage
£143.42
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£163.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel