Google Nest WiFi Pro

Manufacturer: Google
Google Nest WiFi Pro
from £172.68to £174.992 offersManufacturer: Google
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 4,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Encryption: WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Nest WiFi Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Google Nest Wifi Pro 1-Pack
Nest Wifi Pro 1-Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£172.68
Shipping: Free
GOOGLE Nest WiFi Pro Whole Home System - Single Unit, White 10245094
A good WiFi network is like a good butler - you don't even know it's there. Google's Nest WiFi Pro uses the WiFi 6E standard and optimises the speed between all your devices, so each one gets just what it needs to run smoothly. It's even smart enough to fix common issues by itself - no need to waste time restarting and troubleshooting. And, of course, it's fast. Fast enough for things like 4K streaming, super-quick downloads or low-lag gaming. Good to know - This single unit can cover up to 120 m² of space, but you can just add more Nest Pros to cover your whole home with a seamless WiFi network - WPA3 encryption means your network is super-safe - no one's breaking into this one - You can easily set up separate networks for your guests or control your kids' access - Using the Google Home app you can have a network going in no time and with no sweat
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117 mm x D85 mm x H130 mm
Weight:595 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:4,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:WPA3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Bluetooth LE
Mesh
Thread
Matter

Price History

1M 3M
Google Nest WiFi Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Google

Google Nest Hub (2nd Generation)
£165.97
Google Nest Hub (2nd Generation)Compare 4 Prices
Google Nest Hub
£76.95
Google Nest HubCompare 1 Prices
Google Nest Doorbell (wired)
£249.99
Google Nest Doorbell (wired)Compare 1 Prices
Google Nest Cam with Floodlight
£205.00
Google Nest Cam with FloodlightCompare 1 Prices
Google Nest WiFi Pro 2-Pack
£263.47
Google Nest WiFi Pro 2-PackCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
£169.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 3-Pack
£169.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link ER706W
£164.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Deco X55 3-Pack
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer BE550
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Hybrid (XP4) (90IG05T0-BM9110)
£196.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£167.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Nest WiFi Pro
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£172.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel