Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 205/55 R16 91H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 205/55 R16 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goodyear EFFI. GRIP PERF 2 205/55 R16 91H Tyres 8d3c72d4-bb96-4ba2-b50b-0c626776da19
Product line: EFFI. GRIP PERF 2; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.660000; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 611297; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; Spikes: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£67.99
£69.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 1417448
Best mileage summer tire - get about two extra seasons on the road.* Exceptional mileage - 20% higher than next best tested competitor* Shortest braking distance on wet & dry roads** *20%/ 11,000km higher mileage than next best tested competitor. Compared to four latest designs from main competitors in summer HP segment (Michelin Primacy 4, Continental PremiumContact 6, Bridgestone Turanza T005, Pirelli Cinturato P7 Blue). Tested by TÜV SÜD Product Service GmbH in Nov 2019 by order of Goodyear. tyre size tested: 205/55R16 91V, Test car: VW Golf VII, Test location: open roads central Germany. **Shorter braking on wet and dry than all tested competitors. Compared to four latest designs from main competitors in summer HP segment (Michelin Primacy 4, Continental PremiumContact 6, Bridgestone Turanza T005, Pirelli Cinturato P7 Blue).Tested by TÜV SÜD Product Service GmbH in Nov 2019 by order of Goodyear. tyre size tested: 205/55R16 91V, Test car: VW Golf VII, Test location: ATP Papenburg (D), GPG Mireval (F), TÜV SÜD PS Garching (D), Neubiberg (D), Denburg (D).
prodImage
£69.40
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 91H Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91H Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£90.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £90.85 / Unit
2 x 205/55R16 91H GOODYEAR 205 55 16 BA69 .
2 x 205/55R16 91H GOODYEAR 205 55 16 BA69 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 205/55 R16 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

BFGoodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88T
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 195/45 R16 84V XL
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nankang Ultra Sport NS-2 205/50 R15 86V
£64.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda SportControl 2 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 165/70 R14 85T XL
£67.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Continental ContiEcoContact 5 205/55 R16 91H
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/55 R15 82V
£67.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 2 205/55 R16 91H
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£69.40
Shipping: Free
buymoretyres
prodImage
£90.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £90.85 / Unit
lobancouk
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel