BFGoodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88T

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£70.07
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BF Goodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88T Tyres c548392b-b24a-4c87-99ce-5ec780d94213
Product line: Advantage; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 7.93; Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 88; Load index: 88; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 185-65-15; EPREL-id: 409448; M+S: No
prodImage
£67.99
£69.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
BF Goodrich Advantage 16359656
CONFIDENT CONTROL Shorter braking distance: in wet conditions A wet grading for 16” above sizes) in dry conditions DYNAMIC AS YOU ARE Decrease of 2% of lap time on wet road thanks to the new “Handling plus” Tread pattern designed in the US AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE Fuel saving by reducing rolling resistance Enjoy the longevity
2-4 working days
prodImage
£70.07
Shipping: Free
BF Goodrich Advantage All-Season 6336731
Discover confident control and handling with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. All-season tyre for compact cars, minivans and SUVs Confident control and performance all year round Engineered for grip and braking on wet roads 3PMSF certified for traction and grip in snowy conditions Good value for money, all-season tyre Confident control whatever the weather conditions. Don't let the weather stop your adventures. This versatile on-road tyre for all seasons puts you in control whether on dry, wet or snowy roads. BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season delivers better wet and dry braking performance than its predecessor. Be safe and sure in winter thanks to the 3PMSF certification, giving you the confidence and control to keep exploring, whatever the weather. Experience a tyre as dynamic as you are. Enjoy every journey, no matter what the weather throws at you, with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Developed with a new tread compound designed to provide full control in snow with a V-shaped groove for high grip and traction. An extended groove evacuates water while an interlocking band improves handling and braking, along with new chamfer technology for improved grip on wet roads. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. Explore more with this on-road tyre that is engineered to keep you safely moving all year without the need for seasonal tyre changes. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre offers good value for money and less hassle thanks to fewer tyre changes. Enjoy more adventures and less changing tyres. Keeping your driving in balance. Never leave your driving safety to chance. The easy to follow tread balance indicator will let you know if there is a tread imbalance between the left and right side of your tyre, while also monitoring the alignment of wear between the left and right tyres, front and rear. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre safely keeps you and your passengers on the road.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
EPREL
409,448
MPN
238101
Size
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B

Similar Priced Products

Uniroyal RainSport 5 195/45 R16 84V XL
£68.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84H
£67.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 165/70 R14 85T XL
£67.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 215/65 R16 98H
£69.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 195/55 R15 85H
£68.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Falken Sincera SN110 Ecorun 185/60 R15 84T
£67.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nexen N Fera Sport 225/40 R18 92Y XL 4PR
£66.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falken Sincera SN110 195/65 R15 95T
£67.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/55 R15 82V
£67.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88T
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£70.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel