Gitzo GH3382QD

Manufacturer: Gitzo
Gitzo GH3382QD
from £419.001 offerManufacturer: GitzoPrice History
• Aluminum ball head with quick release plate GS5370D
• Balanced, smooth, and precise movements
• Suitable for heavy equipment
• Gitzo centric ball head Series 3 QD
• Precise and smooth movement
• Quick release adapter
• Compatible with Mountaineer tripods of Series 2 and 3
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£419.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gitzo Centre Ball Head for Tripods, Quick Release, Series 3, Slim and Light, Compatible with Mountaineer Series 2 & 3 and Systematic Tripods, in Steel and Aluminium, Holds up to 18 Kg GH3382QD
UNI Safety Payload means your gear is safer than ever. We updated how we measure payload for this product. Content on this page may differ from that on the box you receive; detail here is correct FOR FLUID AND PRECISE MOVEMENTS: The most balanced tripod ball head ever, designed to ensure the best fluidity and precision in movement FOR THE GITZO LINE: It is the ideal head for the Gitzo Mountaineer tripods series 2 and 3 and it also fits perfectly with many models of the Gitzo series 2 STABLE AND LIGHTWEIGHT: This tripod head weighs only 770 grams and safely holds up to 20 kg in weight FOR THE BEST SHOT: This head is full of great features, including the knob for controlling the clutch located inside the locking system, for incredible adjustment precision
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum ball head with quick release plate GS5370D
Balanced, smooth, and precise movements
Suitable for heavy equipment
Gitzo centric ball head Series 3 QD
Precise and smooth movement
Quick release adapter
Compatible with Mountaineer tripods of Series 2 and 3

Price History

1M 3M
Gitzo GH3382QD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gitzo

Gitzo GT3543LS
£799.00
Gitzo GT3543LSCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GT5533S
£649.00
Gitzo GT5533SCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GT1545T
£449.00
Gitzo GT1545TCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GM4552L
£387.99
Gitzo GM4552LCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GM2542
£259.00
Gitzo GM2542Compare 1 Prices
Gitzo G2271
£270.99
Gitzo G2271Compare 1 Prices
Gitzo GS5370C
£40.18
Gitzo GS5370CCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GK1555T-82TQD
£509.00
Gitzo GK1555T-82TQDCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GT4553S
£899.00
Gitzo GT4553SCompare 1 Prices
Gitzo GH5750QR
£548.95
Gitzo GH5750QRCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Accsoon CineView 2 SDI
£431.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro ISO
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini
£457.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro GH3
£385.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datacolor Spyder Print Studio
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic XL
£359.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sekonic SpeedMaster L-858D
£480.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Digital SG
£354.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Video Assist 5" 3G
£326.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomos Shinobi II
£335.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gitzo GH3382QD
Manfrotto UK
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel