Franzis Ford Mustang V8 engine (67501)

Manufacturer: Franzis
from £136.38to £278.915 offersManufacturer: Franzis
• Ford Mustang V8 model engine in 1:4 scale
• 200 plastic components for assembly without gluing
• Movable parts and transparent design for an inside view
• Integrated sound module with original engine sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Franzis Ford Mustang V8 engine (67501)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Franzis 67501 Ford Mustang V8 Engine 1:4 Scale Engine Kit with Sound Module, Instructions and 100 Page Accompaniment Book B0BVBN57L2
Official Ford licensed product: transparent functional model of the engine block from 1965, 1:4 scale, approx. 26.5 x 19.4 x 27 cm in size - experience the engine of the Pony Car Faithful functional model: the high-quality kit with 200 components made of plastic for screwing and plugging ensures a pleasant model building experience - assembly in approx. 3 hours, without gluing Loving details: transparent engine block for an exciting look inside - crankshaft, piston and cylinder move in detail, LEDs simulate the ignition sparks in the cylinders Impressive effects: integrated sound module with original engine sound makes the engine model come alive at the touch of a button, detailed design with removable oil dipstick and moving elements Exclusive accessories: detailed instructions (English language not guaranteed) and comprehensive, exclusive manual with lots of exciting information on history and technology, pedestal with labeled label for setting up, Manufacturer: FRANZIS GmbH
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
Franzis 67501 Ford Mustang V8 Engine 1:4 Scale Engine Kit with Sound Module, Instructions and 100 Page Accompaniment Book FR67501-9
Official Ford licensed product: transparent functional model of the engine block from 1965, 1:4 scale, approx. 26.5 x 19.4 x 27 cm in size - experience the engine of the Pony Car Faithful functional model: the high-quality kit with 200 components made of plastic for screwing and plugging ensures a pleasant model building experience - assembly in approx. 3 hours, without gluing Loving details: transparent engine block for an exciting look inside - crankshaft, piston and cylinder move in detail, LEDs simulate the ignition sparks in the cylinders Impressive effects: integrated sound module with original engine sound makes the engine model come alive at the touch of a button, detailed design with removable oil dipstick and moving elements Exclusive accessories: detailed instructions (English language not guaranteed) and comprehensive, exclusive manual with lots of exciting information on history and technology, pedestal with labeled label for setting up, Manufacturer: FRANZIS GmbH
prodImage
£180.06
Shipping: Free
Franzis 1965 Ford Mustang K-Code 289 V8 Engine Model Kit with Collecto 67501
...
prodImage
£187.58
Shipping: Free
Franzis 67501 Ford Mustang V8 Engine 1:4 Scale Engine Kit with Sound Module, Instructions and 100 Page Accompaniment Book FR67501-9
Official Ford licensed product: transparent functional model of the engine block from 1965, 1:4 scale, approx. 26.5 x 19.4 x 27 cm in size - experience the engine of the Pony Car Faithful functional model: the high-quality kit with 200 components made of plastic for screwing and plugging ensures a pleasant model building experience - assembly in approx. 3 hours, without gluing Loving details: transparent engine block for an exciting look inside - crankshaft, piston and cylinder move in detail, LEDs simulate the ignition sparks in the cylinders Impressive effects: integrated sound module with original engine sound makes the engine model come alive at the touch of a button, detailed design with removable oil dipstick and moving elements Exclusive accessories: detailed instructions (English language not guaranteed) and comprehensive, exclusive manual with lots of exciting information on history and technology, pedestal with labeled label for setting up, Manufacturer: FRANZIS GmbH
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
FORD MUSTANG V8MOTOR by FRANZIS Hardback Self Help Business 67501
FORD MUSTANG V8MOTOR by FRANZIS Hardback Self Help Business, Books, Comics & Magazines > Books
prodImage
£278.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ford Mustang V8 model engine in 1:4 scale
200 plastic components for assembly without gluing
Movable parts and transparent design for an inside view
Integrated sound module with original engine sound

Price History

1M 3M
Franzis Ford Mustang V8 engine (67501)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Franzis

Amazon EU
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
Most-Models com
prodImage
£180.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel