Fox Racing Youth Chest Armor R3

Price History
• Chest protector
• Clothing Features: Breathable
• Inner Material: Polyester
• Outer Material: Polyester
• Integrated buckle system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Youth Chest Armor R3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox Racing - Youth R3 – Motocross Chest Protector – Lightweight, Neck Brace Compatible, Non-Slip Fit, Guards, Motocross, Black, OS B07VKKQ6MV
The Youth R3 chest protector was specifically designed for young riders and offers light but effective protection against roost, branches, and ground contact. Thanks to adjustable shoulder and waist straps, the seat can be perfectly adjusted regardless of body shape or clothing layer. The flat shoulder design reduces weight and allows full mobility under high load. Compatible with most neck brace systems – an additional plus in safety for parents. Trust Fox Racing products, which have been manufactured in the highest quality since 1974. Discover the essence of style with Fox: The ultimate brand for MX and MTB enthusiasts.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing Youth R3 Motocross Chest Protector Black OPC-PFMM2YN-NEW
...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Integrated buckle system
Clothing Features
Breathable
Inner Material
Polyester
Outer Material
Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Youth Chest Armor R3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

68 Reviews

Latest
Good product as described!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/06/2025
|
Nice piece of kit, well made and fits well.
Sizes run small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/04/2025
|
Sizes run small.
Good price and quality. Easy on/off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2025
|
My 10 year old loves it.
Kid loves it perfect fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
Fits great and protects all day, for my 10 year old son 80lbs and 58 inches tall
great fit for my 9 year old
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2025
|
we first purchased the peewee size it was way too small for my 9 year old son. I exchanged it for this one and fits him perfect. He is an average 9 year old boy.
With reviews from

Fox Racing Youth Chest Armor R3 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
5
51
4
9
3
8
2
0
1
0

More from Fox Racing

Fox Racing Airframe chest protector
£160.64
Fox Racing Airframe chest protectorCompare 3 Prices
Fox Racing Instinct Boot
£481.67
Fox Racing Instinct BootCompare 3 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage Comp
£227.04
Fox Racing Rampage CompCompare 3 Prices
Fox Racing Titan Race Short
£46.19
Fox Racing Titan Race ShortCompare 11 Prices
Fox Racing 180 Race Pant
£82.77
Fox Racing 180 Race PantCompare 8 Prices
Fox Racing Kids 180 Pant
£31.44
Fox Racing Kids 180 PantCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Airline Jersey
£68.96
Fox Racing Airline JerseyCompare 1 Prices
Fox Racing Dirtpaw Kids
£13.99
Fox Racing Dirtpaw KidsCompare 18 Prices
Fox Racing Airline pant
£121.64
Fox Racing Airline pantCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leatt Knee Guard Dual Axis
£80.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpinestars SP-3
£80.74
Compare Prices
13 offers
Alpinestars SP-8 V3
£90.84
Compare Prices
58 offers
Dainese Hard Short
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpinestars SP-5
£62.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Alpinestars Polar Gore-Tex
£85.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alpinestars S-Max Drystar
£69.94
Compare Prices
32 offers
Daytona Sprint
£89.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Held Vader Men
£90.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpinestars SMX-1 Air V2
£71.09
Compare Prices
26 offers
Fox Racing Youth Chest Armor R3
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel