Fiskars Xact Hand Weed Extractor (1027046)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars Xact Hand Weed Extractor (1027046)
from £11.19to £18.994 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Weed Control Type: Weed Remover
• Weeder
• Material: Steel
• Length: 39.6 cm
• Working width: 4.3 cm
• Weight: 260 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fiskars Xact Hand Weed Extractor (1027046)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Xact Garden Extractor
The Fiskars Xact™ Garden Extractor is a premium tool expertly crafted to make weeding and garden maintenance easier and more efficient. Designed for removing deep-rooted weeds, dandelions, and small plants, this extractor features a long, sharp stainless steel blade that penetrates the soil with precision, ensuring effective removal while minimizing soil disturbance and adhesion. Comfort is at the forefront of its design, boasting an ergonomic handle with SoftGrip™ technology that accommodates multiple hand positions for superior control and reduced hand fatigue, even during extended gardening sessions. The longer handle delivers excellent balance and extra leverage power, making the task of extracting stubborn roots less strenuous and more effective.Constructed with high-quality materials, including a robust stainless steel blade and a durable, comfortable handle, the Fiskars Xact™ Extractor promises long-lasting performance. Its user-friendly design minimizes strain, letting gardeners maintain a pristine garden effortlessly.Directions for use are straightforward: grip the SoftGrip™ handle securely, insert the blade at the base of the unwanted plant, and leverage it out of the soil. Clean the blade after each use to preserve sharpness, and always handle the tool with care. Store safely out of reach of children for optimal safety and longevity. Choose the Fiskars Xact™ Garden Extractor for a more comfortable, precise, and effective gardening experience.
2 days
prodImage
£11.19
£15.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars Xact Garden Extractor FSK1027046
Fiskars Xact Garden Extractor FSK1027046, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Trowels
prodImage
£17.25
Shipping: Free
FISKARS XACT 1027046 STAINLESS STEEL DEEP ROOTED WEEDER
FISKARS XACT 1027046 STAINLESS STEEL DEEP ROOTED WEEDER, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£18.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars Xact Extractor 1027046
Fiskars Xact Extractor, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Weeder
Material: Steel
Length: 39.6 cm
Working width: 4.3 cm
Weight: 260 g
Weed Control Type
Weed Remover

Price History

1M
Fiskars Xact Hand Weed Extractor (1027046)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Fiskars Xact Hand Weed Extractor (1027046)
prodImage
£11.19
Shipping: £3.99
buildandplumbmaterialsonline
prodImage
£17.25
Shipping: Free
abbeypower
prodImage
£18.39
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel