Firestone Vanhawk 2 225/70 R15C 112/110R

• Light Truck Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: R = 170 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 working days
£103.64
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Firestone Vanhawk Winter 2 225/70 R15 112R Tyres 54892aef-9b30-463b-8d0a-ca95d16678ea
Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 70; Height: 70; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 112; Load index: 112; Speed Index: R; Speed rating: r; Group: LLKW; Type: llkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 73; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 15.520000; Tyre sizes: 225-70-15; Product line: Vanhawk Winter 2; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 383013; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£101.99
£103.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
FIRESTONE Vanhawk 2 Winter 11247696
Firestone Vanhawk 2 Winter is our new generation winter tyre for vans that combines the durability and power of our Vanhawk range with excellent winter performance. Offering excellent mileage and safety, the all-new Firestone Vanhawk 2 Winter achieves the dependable, cost-effective performance drivers and fleets rely on to overcome winter driving challenges. Outstanding performance in snow and ice Optimized edges and sipes on the pattern ensure outstanding performance in snow and ice. Robust construction and high mileage potential Thanks to its tread design Firestone Vanhawk 2 Winter achieves 20% more mileage than its predecessor but without compromising on its other high-performance features Enhanced wet grip and braking The tyre uses water drainage enhancements to wick water away quickly from the surface for shorter braking distances and better grip on wet roads.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:R = 170 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

More from Firestone

Firestone Roadhawk 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£205.76
Firestone Roadhawk 225/40 R18 92Y XLCompare 1 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 235/40 R18 95Y XL
£125.11
Firestone Roadhawk 235/40 R18 95Y XLCompare 1 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/50 R15 82V
£75.49
Firestone Roadhawk 195/50 R15 82VCompare 3 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 88H XL
£76.19
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 88H XLCompare 3 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/55 R15 85V
£90.99
Firestone Roadhawk 195/55 R15 85VCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 225/60 R16 98Y
£123.99
Firestone Roadhawk 225/60 R16 98YCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84H
£67.49
Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxxis Vansmart MCV3+ 215/65 R16C 109/107T
£101.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barum Vanis AllSeason 225/70 R15C 112/110R
£97.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Agilis 3 205/70 R15C 106/104R
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Econodrive 195/65 R16C 104/102R
£105.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Econodrive 195/75 R16C 107/105R
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Econodrive 185/75 R16C 104/102R
£97.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 205 R14C 109/107Q
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho PorTran KC53 225/70 R15C 112/110R 8PR
£96.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Firestone Vanhawk 2 225/70 R15C 112/110R
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel