Elinchrom Li-Ion battery for ELB 500

Manufacturer: Elinchrom
Elinchrom Li-Ion battery for ELB 500
from £389.00to £399.002 offersManufacturer: Elinchrom
• Li-Ion battery for the ELB 500 TTL unit
• Up to 400 releases on a full charge
• Battery rechargeable during recording
• Replacement battery for the ELB 500 TTL flash kit
• 14.4-volt Li-Ion battery
• Active Charge system enables charging during use
• Battery for ELB 500 TTL kits by elinchrom
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elinchrom Li-Ion battery for ELB 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elinchrom ELB 500 TTL Battery 100046
Elinchrom ELB 500 TTL Battery, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Other Lighting & Studio
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
ELB 500 TTL Li-Ion Battery 102734
Compatible only with the ELB 500 TTL, this battery produces 400 flashes on one charge and supports a recycling time of 2 seconds at max power Supports Active Charging which provides the freedom to charge the battery while plugged in and actively shooting, making it perfect for an uninterrupted workflow. No memory effect, meaning partial charge and discharge cycles have no negative effect and charging can be started or stopped at any charge level. Automatic Fault Detection System automatically disconnects the battery in the event temperature, voltage, or current levels exceed safe ranges. At 72 Wh the ELB 500 Li-Ion Battery is below most air travel restrictions
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Li-Ion battery for the ELB 500 TTL unit
Up to 400 releases on a full charge
Battery rechargeable during recording
Replacement battery for the ELB 500 TTL flash kit
14.4-volt Li-Ion battery
Active Charge system enables charging during use
Battery for ELB 500 TTL kits by elinchrom

Price History

1M
Elinchrom Li-Ion battery for ELB 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elinchrom

Elinchrom D-Lite RX One
£273.99
Elinchrom D-Lite RX OneCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL Set
£1,573.75
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL SetCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC 500 TTL
£948.99
Elinchrom ELC 500 TTLCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom D-Lite 4
£400.76
Elinchrom D-Lite 4Compare 2 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Canon
£174.32
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS CanonCompare 2 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon
£174.33
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS NikonCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 35 x 100 cm
£74.81
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 35 x 100 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cm
£180.99
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel