Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony

Manufacturer: Elinchrom
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony
from £239.001 offerManufacturer: Elinchrom
• EL Skyport Transmitter Plus HS with high quality and long range
• Faster shutter speeds up to 1/8000 second for Sony (TTL metering not possible)
• Large display, easy operation with buttons and function dial
• Requires 2 standard AA batteries (compatible with rechargeable batteries)
• Multiple frequency channels for separating workgroups
• Remote control of flash power and modeling light (only for Elinchrom flash units with EL-Skyport Receiver and Transceiver)
• Compatible with all Elinchrom products featuring EL-Skyport compatibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elinchrom Flash Trigger, Transmitter Skyport Pro Compatible with Sony Camera CC3661:6015655
Skyport Pro Transmitter compatible with Sony is an Elinchrom wireless flash trigger for syncing your camera with Elinchrom studio flash heads Features TTL mode for point and shoot in tricky light conditions for initial exposure, & Manual Lock for flexibility The Elinchrom transmitter also features Hi-Sync & HSS technology, enabling synchronisation beyond the normal X-Sync of your DSLR, up to a 1/8000s Overdrive Sync finetunes Hi-Sync for optimised exposure at high shutter speeds. Optimise in 0.1ms increments from 0.1ms to 5.0ms The studio flash trigger uses a large LCD for visual and simple control of your lighting setup of up to 10 Elinchrom units
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EL Skyport Transmitter Plus HS with high quality and long range
Faster shutter speeds up to 1/8000 second for Sony (TTL metering not possible)
Large display, easy operation with buttons and function dial
Requires 2 standard AA batteries (compatible with rechargeable batteries)
Multiple frequency channels for separating workgroups
Remote control of flash power and modeling light (only for Elinchrom flash units with EL-Skyport Receiver and Transceiver)
Compatible with all Elinchrom products featuring EL-Skyport compatibility

Price History

1M 3M
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elinchrom

Elinchrom D-Lite RX One
£273.99
Elinchrom D-Lite RX OneCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL Set
£1,573.75
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL SetCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC 500 TTL
£948.99
Elinchrom ELC 500 TTLCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom D-Lite 4
£400.76
Elinchrom D-Lite 4Compare 2 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon
£174.33
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS NikonCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 35 x 100 cm
£74.81
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 35 x 100 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cm
£180.99
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Octa 135 cm
£275.99
Elinchrom Rotagrid Octa 135 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel