Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon

• Wireless remote control for Nikon
• Requires 2 standard AA batteries (compatible with rechargeable batteries)
• 2.5mm jack output and USB port for firmware updates
• Multiple frequency channels for separating workgroups
• Hi-Sync and HSS function with compatible EL flashes
• Manual and TTL mode setting possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elinchrom Skyport Transmitter - Nikon Version (EL19367), Black B016EWNPMM
Skyport Pro Transmitter is an Elinchrom wireless flash trigger for syncing Nikon cameras with Elinchrom studio flash heads Features TTL mode for point and shoot in tricky light conditions for initial exposure, & Manual Lock for flexibility The Elinchrom transmitter also features Hi-Sync & HSS technology, enabling synchronisation beyond the normal X-Sync of your DSLR, up to a 1/8000s Overdrive Sync finetunes Hi-Sync for optimised exposure at high shutter speeds. Optimise in 0.1ms increments from 0.1ms to 5.0ms The studio flash trigger uses a large LCD for visual and simple control of your lighting setup of up to 10 Elinchrom units
prodImage
£172.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless remote control for Nikon
Requires 2 standard AA batteries (compatible with rechargeable batteries)
2.5mm jack output and USB port for firmware updates
Multiple frequency channels for separating workgroups
Hi-Sync and HSS function with compatible EL flashes
Manual and TTL mode setting possible

Price History

1M 3M
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elinchrom

Elinchrom D-Lite RX 4
£569.00
Elinchrom D-Lite RX 4Compare 1 Prices
Elinchrom D-Lite RX One
£275.99
Elinchrom D-Lite RX OneCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL Set
£1,573.75
Elinchrom ELC 500/500 TTL SetCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELC Pro HD 500
£999.00
Elinchrom ELC Pro HD 500Compare 1 Prices
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cm
£89.76
Elinchrom Rotagrid Strip 50 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom ELM8 LED continuous light
£1,707.55
Elinchrom ELM8 LED continuous lightCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Sony
£239.00
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS SonyCompare 1 Prices
Elinchrom EL- Skyport Plus HS Nikon
Amazon EU
prodImage
£172.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel