EcoFlow 400W Rigid Solar Panel 2 pcs

Price History
• Solar panel: 2x400W monocrystalline
• Conversion rate: 23%
• Weather resistance: IP68
• Installation: Easy mounting with integrated eyelets
• Dimensions: 172.2 x 113.4 x 3.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow 400W Rigid Solar Panel 2 pcs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EcoFlow 400W Rigid (2 pieces) solar panel Monocrystalline silicon ZPTSP300-L-2
High Solar Energy ConversionMade from highly efficient monocrystalline cells. the 400W rigid solar panel has an excellent efficiency rating of 23%. allowing you to charge faster than using similar-sized panels. Combine this panel as part of your existing PV system or Power Kits setup. and allow the integrated MPPT algorithm to optimize your solar input.Waterproof & DurableThe 400W rigid solar panel is designed for the outdoors. With an IP68* waterproof rating and a robust anti-corrosive aluminum frame. the panel can withstand a wind speed of up to 130mph* and a significant snow load of up to 113lb* and continue to capture solar energy for years to come.*Water and dust resistance were tested under controlled laboratory conditions with a rating of IP68 under IEC standard 60529 (maximum water depth of 1 meter for up to 72 hours.) *Well-mounted solar panels can withstand a dynamic 2400pa wind pressure load (130mph wind speed) and a static 5400pa snow load (113lb per sq foot of snow).Off-grid & On-grid SolutionThis high-wattage panel works for both on-grid and off-grid solar-powered setups. storing energy for outages. reducing power bills. or powering an off-grid home.Universally CompatibleEcoFlow solar panels use an all-inclusive solar connector. so you can even use them with your existing 48V power system. The 400W solar panel includes a 300mm charging cable that gives you plenty of space to mount multiple panels. maximizing solar input.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.58
Shipping: Free
ECOFLOW 400W Rigid Solar Panel High-Efficiency Solar Module PV Power for Home, RVs, Off-Grid Builds Compatible with Portable Power Stations & PV Systems DE-RSolar400W-UK
[Reliable Energy Source] In ideal sunny conditions, the 400W rigid panel can produce approximately 2200Wh solar power over a 7-hour day. Please note that results depend greatly on your region, the angle of the sun and panel, as well as the intensity of the sun. [Fast Charging] With a high conversion efficiency rate of up to 23%, the 400W panel charges your Power Kits system faster than similar-sized solar panels. [Weatherproof & Durable] The rigid panel balances design with robust materials allowing the panel to weather any storm while offering the same excellent performance and aesthetics for years to come. [Universally Compatible] The solar panel kit includes a 1m solar cable that gives you plenty of space, maximizing solar input. With a universal connector, the 400W rigid panel works with EcoFlow and other 3rd party solar systems and power stations. [Easy to Install] With pre-made eyelets, conveniently and securely mount the solar panel on a off-grid build or RV roof., Weight: 106.92419707 pounds, Manufacturer: EF ECOFLOW
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 23%
Product Details
Solar panel: 2x400W monocrystalline
Conversion rate: 23%
Weather resistance: IP68
Installation: Easy mounting with integrated eyelets
Dimensions: 172.2 x 113.4 x 3.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow 400W Rigid Solar Panel 2 pcs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EcoFlow

EcoFlow 220W Bifacial Solar Panel
£372.81
EcoFlow 220W Bifacial Solar PanelCompare 1 Prices
EcoFlow Solar Panel 110W
£124.82
EcoFlow Solar Panel 110WCompare 8 Prices
EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W
£199.00
EcoFlow Solar Panel 160WCompare 5 Prices
EcoFlow Delta Max Cable (600712)
£129.00
EcoFlow Delta Max Cable (600712)Compare 2 Prices
prodImage
£254.58
Shipping: Free
EcoFlow Germany GmbH
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 23%
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel