EcoFlow Solar module 400W

Price History
• Solar module
• Solar System Type: Solar panel
• Power: 400 W
• Open-Circuit Voltage: 48 V
• Nominal Voltage: 31 V
• Foldable: Yes
• Efficiency: 22.40 %
• Dimensions: W236.5 Centimetre x D2.4 Centimetre x H105.8 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow Solar module 400W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EcoFlow 400W Lightweight solar panel Monocrystalline silicon 454894
Portable Solar Panel Power your everyday appliances at home and off-grid with sustainable solar energy. Our 400W portable solar panel offers high solar output conversion efficiency rating and a convenient folding design so its ready to grab and go at any time. High Solar Output and a One-piece Folding Design Charge faster wherever you go. A single portable solar panel with a unique folding design our 400W portable solar panel combines powerful energy production with portability. To achieve a higher solar conversion efficiency of up to 23% we use multi busbar monocrystalline cells so you get even more energy to recharge your portable power station. An Integrated Self-supporting Stand Optimize your energy. EcoFlows 400W portable solar panel comes complete with a protective case that doubles as a sturdy supporting stand. Simply set up your panel anywhere and conveniently adjust its angle to get the most sun possible. Balancing Portability With Protection Ready for the outdoors. Made from durable and flexible materials the portable solar panel is perfect for off-grid living and travel. Its multi-layered design offers high impact resistance for the rugged outdoors while its 27.5 lb light-weight means effortless carrying to a campsite. A rigid layer embedded in the carry case protects the panel from overbending when you carry or store it. IP68 Waterproof Rating Built to weather the storm. Our 400W portable solar panel can carry on collecting energy even during a downpour. With a protective ETFE film and a high IP resistance level of 68 the solar cells can withstand environments from humid and wet to dry and dusty. A Compact Space-Saving Design Take solar power on the go. EcoFlows 400W portable solar panel is a camping or RV must-have. The compact design saves valuable space for your other travel essentials. When youre ready to head off on your next adventure simply collapse the panel down to store in your van or car. High-Efficiency Solar Cells Capture more rays. Made using highly efficient monocrystalline silicon cells. And with an exceptional energy conversion rate of 22-23% you get more energy with every cell. Plus when connected to an EcoFlow solar generator the Maximum Power Point Tracking (MPPT) algorithm auto-adjusts guaranteeing a constant and stable power supply.
prodImage
£557.26
Shipping: Free
EcoFlow 400W Lightweight solar panel Monocrystalline silicon EFSOLARLIGHT400W-P-DXT4EU
Portable Solar PanelPower your everyday appliances at home and off-grid with sustainable solar energy.Our 400W portable solar panel offers high solar output. conversion efficiency rating. and a convenient folding design so it’s ready to grab and go at any time.High Solar Output and a One-piece Folding DesignCharge faster. wherever you go.A single portable solar panel with a unique folding design. our 400W portable solar panel combines powerful energy production with portability. To achieve a higher solar conversion efficiency of up to 23%. we use multi busbar monocrystalline cells. so you get even more energy to recharge your portable power station.An Integrated. Self-supporting StandOptimize your energy.EcoFlow’s 400W portable solar panel comes complete with a protective case that doubles as a sturdy supporting stand. Simply set up your panel anywhere and conveniently adjust its angle to get the most sun possible.Balancing Portability With ProtectionReady for the outdoors.Made from durable and flexible materials. the portable solar panel is perfect for off-grid living and travel. Its multi-layered design offers high impact resistance for the rugged outdoors. while its 27.5 lb light-weight means effortless carrying to a campsite. A rigid layer embedded in the carry case protects the panel from overbending when you carry or store it.IP68 Waterproof RatingBuilt to weather the storm.Our 400W portable solar panel can carry on collecting energy even during a downpour. With a protective ETFE film and a high IP resistance level of 68. the solar cells can withstand environments from humid and wet to dry and dusty.A Compact. Space-Saving DesignTake solar power on the go.EcoFlow’s 400W portable solar panel is a camping or RV must-have. The compact design saves valuable space for your other travel essentials. When you’re ready to head off on your next adventure. simply collapse the panel down to store in your van or car.High-Efficiency Solar CellsCapture more rays.Made using highly efficient monocrystalline silicon cells. And with an exceptional energy conversion rate of 22-23%. you get more energy with every cell.Plus. when connected to an EcoFlow solar generator. the Maximum Power Point Tracking (MPPT) algorithm auto-adjusts. guaranteeing a constant and stable power supply.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£562.57
Shipping: Free
EcoFlow EFSOLARLIGHT400W-P-DXT4EU 400W Lightweight Solar Panel
EcoFlow EFSOLARLIGHT400W-P-DXT4EU 400W Lightweight Solar Panel, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Generators
prodImage
£734.85
Shipping: Free
Ecoflow 400W Portable Solar Panel Foldable Lightweight Dustproof Waterproof SOLAR400W
Ecoflow 400W Portable Solar Panel Foldable Lightweight Dustproof Waterproof, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£753.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Efficiency: 22.40 %
Dimensions
Dimensions:W236.5 Centimetre x D2.4 Centimetre x H105.8 Centimetre
Weight:12.5 kg
Foldable
Yes
Nominal Voltage
31 V
Open-Circuit Voltage
48 V
Power
400 W
Solar System Type
Solar panel

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow Solar module 400W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

352 Reviews

Latest
400 watt solar panel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
I’ve not used it yet, but it made well and came exactly as described!
Doesn't work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
Doesn't charge unit
Poor Lifespan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
I have owned this product for less than a year and the power it generates is consistently in the 50 to 60 watt range, unlike the 90 to 100 watts it generated when new.
Bad Chinese product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
It's a Chinese brand with overpriced products. The output watts dramatically drop down to 60 after a month. To get warranty claims is way to complicated. They asked a lot questions and require to send them a video to prove...View More it. Definitely not worth the money. I will skip itView Less
Poor quality and poor support from company
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
Solar panel died just over the year mark. Ecoflow won’t stand behind their products. One of the worst products I have ever purchased. Never trusting or buying Ecoflow again. Hopefully someone can learn from my lessons.
With reviews from

EcoFlow Solar module 400W Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 352 reviews
5
207
4
46
3
28
2
16
1
55
EcoFlow Solar module 400W
prodImage
£557.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£562.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£734.85
Shipping: Free
batterygroup
prodImage
£753.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel