EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W

Price History
• Solar panel
• Power: 160 W
• Nominal Voltage: 18.2 V
• Foldable: Yes
• Efficiency: 22 %
• Dimensions: W157 Centimetre x D68 Centimetre x H2.4 Centimetre
• Weight: 7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EcoFlow 160W Lightweight Portable Solar Panel 8694243
The EcoFlow 160W Lightweight Portable Solar Panel is a high-performance "Next Gen" solution for off-grid power. It utilises advanced N-type TOPCon monocrystalline cells, achieving an industry-leading 25% conversion efficiency. Built for mobility, it weighs approximately 5.6kg and features a compact four-fold design. The panel is IP68 waterproof and dustproof, ensuring reliability in all weather conditions. It includes an integrated adjustable bracket (30–60) and a solar angle guide to maximise energy capture by ensuring a perfect alignment with the sun. 25% Energy Conversion: This panel utilises premium N-type TOPCon cells, providing one of the highest efficiency ratings on the market. It converts more sunlight into electricity compared to standard 21-23% efficient panels, ensuring faster charging in the same footprint. Easier Handling: At approximately 5.6kg, this "Next Gen" model is specifically engineered for easier transport. Its compact four-fold design makes it ideal for camping, hiking, or any scenario where space and weight are at a premium. No Extra Case Required: Unlike older models that used the carrying case as a kickstand, this features an integrated adjustable bracket (30–60). This makes setup faster, more stable, and less cumbersome. Fast charge: faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Pass through charge enabled - allows you to safely charge the power bank and a device at the same time. 6 hours recharge time. Cable length - 3m. Integrated . General information:Size H600, W1610, D25mm. Weighs 5600g. Model number: 160W-P-DXT3EU. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4895251615006.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
ECOFLOW 160W 21V Portable Solar Panel Foldable Solar Charger for Power Station EFSOLARLIGHT160W-P-DXT3EU
ECOFLOW 160W 21V Portable Solar Panel Foldable Solar Charger for Power Station, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Electrical Supplies > Alternative Energy Supplies > Solar Power Supplies > Solar Panels & Kits
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
EF EcoFlow 160W Lightweight Portable Solar Panel, Bifacial Design Up to 25% Conv
[2-in-1 Bifacial Design, High-Energy Capturing] Equipped with a primary panel and a rear-side panel that captures ambient light, the EcoFlow 160W...
prodImage
£273.23
£277.22
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ECOFLOW 160W 21V Portable Solar Panel Foldable Solar Charger for Power Station NOT SPECIFIED
ECOFLOW 160W 21V Portable Solar Panel Foldable Solar Charger for Power Station, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Electrical Supplies > Alternative Energy Supplies > Solar Power Supplies > Solar Panels & Kits
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Efficiency: 22 %
Dimensions
Dimensions:W157 Centimetre x D68 Centimetre x H2.4 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Foldable
Yes
Nominal Voltage
18.2 V
Power
160 W

Price History

1M 3M
EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Good solar panels
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
01/09/2023
|
It doesn’t come with any cables to hook it up to a power bank. Seem durable and functional
EcoFlow 110watt solar panel
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
08/07/2023
|
EcoFlow makes excellent products well built and works perfect first t8me.
Light and easy to use
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
This is actually quite light and eay to set up. It was charging my Ecoflow Glacier at 80!
Good power output, but incomplete.
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
Bought this solar panel and an Ecoflow River 2 as a bundle for under $400. The solar panel and the battery arrived separately. I’ve only used the solar panel once, but it it worked well. It recharged the the Ecoflow river 2 from...View More 30% to 90% in well under 2 hours. ( I really wasn’t monitoring the time closely). The sun was bright, but intermittently obscured by large clouds. My only gripe is that it did not include the XT60 connector cable necessary to connect the panel directly to the EcoflowView Less
Perfect
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
16/05/2023
|
Wow great Looks good a d not heavy Charging my stuff Love it
With reviews from

EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0
EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
ecoflow_online
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£273.23
Shipping: £3.99
batteriesontheweb2011
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel