Steelcase Series 1

Price History
• Office Chair
• Material: Polyester
• Ergonomics: Adjustable seat depth, height-adjustable lumbar support, weight-activated mechanism
• Armrests: Height, width, depth, and angle adjustable
• Casters: Suitable for hard and soft floors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelcase Series 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Seagull; Made in Europe, Beige B0FQPHT96S
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£566.37
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Dark Brown; Made in Europe B0FX3B2FZG
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Taupe; Made in Europe B0FX387XCL
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£581.19
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Upholstered Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Grey; Made in Europe B0DGLS69Z1
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£583.17
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Nickel/Anthracite; Made in Europe B0B32ZM2X5
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Beige/Moleskin; Made in Europe B0B333S25F
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Black/Black; Made in Europe B0B332GPBD
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Scarlet/Grey; Made in Europe B0B332GPD2
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Upholstered Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Beige; Made in Europe B0DGLTN95K
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£613.02
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Upholstered Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Black; Made in Europe B0DGLTPHXQ
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£615.11
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support And 4D Armests Dark Green; Made in Europe B0FX37JY92
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Taupe; Made in Europe B0FX39LKKS
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£648.78
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Dark Brown; Made in Europe B0FX59HRT2
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£652.48
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Dark Green; Made in Europe B0FX5FLS59
Ergonomic and compact – ideal for home offices – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, flexing mesh backrest, and upholstered seat Adaptive comfort and all-day back support – flexor system in the backrest moves with you to support your spine; weight-activated tilt mechanism automatically adapts to your posture Available in the widest range of colors – choose from a broad selection of back, seat, and frame colors to match your workspace aesthetic Sustainable and durable materials – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Easy to assemble and built to last – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials; wheels suitable for hard or soft floors
prodImage
£652.96
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Black/Black; Made in Europe B0B3331V2M
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Beige/Moleskin; Made in Europe B0B3355WH4
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Series 1 Ergonomic Office Chair With LiveBack Lumbar Support, 4D Armests, Adjustable Headrest Seagull; Made in Europe, Beige B0FQPM3Y1N
Ergonomic chair – this model includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, flexing back with mesh upholstery and upholstered seat All day comfort and back support – back technology features flexor system in the backrest conforms to your body and moves with you to support the spine as you change postures. The weight-activated tilt mechanism responds automatically as you sit and move to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£711.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Office Chair
Material: Polyester
Ergonomics: Adjustable seat depth, height-adjustable lumbar support, weight-activated mechanism
Armrests: Height, width, depth, and angle adjustable
Casters: Suitable for hard and soft floors

Price History

1M 3M
Steelcase Series 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

357 Reviews

Latest
This chair needs to get it's props!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
I am sitting in this chair right now and have to say I am blown away at how much more comfortable it is than what I had. First the chair comes pretty much assembled. Just four things to put together. I am 5'10" 195...View More lbs. Just really comfortable. Way more padding on the seat. The back rest is supportive. I will probably get another one of these in the next month.View Less
I was expecting a lot more, for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
I consider this my most disappointing purchase for 2023. I really don't understand all the raving reviews on here about this chair. At the end of the day, it's a nice chair... but for this price!!!! I have a chair from...View More Staples that cost 1/3rd the cost and I consider to be the same quality and comfort level. So I really don't understand why this chair is priced so much higher. Based on the review I was expecting it to be a lot more comfortable, but the seat pad is basic and nothingView Less
Great chair but........
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
My office has this chair--or at least something similar so I wanted to step up my home office. Chair is great, easy to assemble--though I needed a Youtube video for the last step up sliding the cushion on Only problem.....I...View More don't think this chair is new. Box suspiciously poorly packaged. Greasy spot at bottom of gas tank. And a couple light stains on the front of the cushion. Buy this chair......but maybe buy directly from Steelcase instead of Amazon. You would hope you would get a newView Less
Trash
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2023
|
Height adjustment mechanism was broken on arrival… chair arrives in a large box with no protective padding on the inside, so it just rattles around in transit to the buyer. Poor quality - my generic $200 OfficeMax chair feels...View More like it was designed to much higher standards. Questionable ergonomics - the arm rests are constantly shifting around and sliding to new positions because there is no way to lock them in place. Cheap padding - one sit in the chair and it’s fully apparent that the cushionView Less
This chair rules
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
I’m 6’2 and fairly thin and thus chair is so comfortable.
With reviews from

Steelcase Series 1 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 357 reviews
5
179
4
49
3
39
2
46
1
44
prodImage
£566.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£581.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel